Adc / Vor Sportscar Extra 67 Mod @ Bottomless Lake, September 13, 2019 36 Fps

ADC/VOR Friday Race

  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,248 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 09 September 2019 - 07:41 PM

Carset: Sportscar Extra 67

36 FPS

Track: Bottomless Lake Remember that there is some problem with the starter at Bottomless lake. See http://srmz.net/inde...67

Folder: bottom

Practice: 30 minute begins Friday, 9:00 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:00 GMT)

Race: 9 Laps begins Friday, 9:30 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:30 GMT) Changed to 9 laps

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun. http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#2 Donnie Yourth

Donnie Yourth

    Senior Member

  • ADC Admins
  • 5,355 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 13 September 2019 - 10:06 AM

I'm planning to run the Alfa T33 this evening.  Anyone care to join in the small-bore puddle-jumpers?

#3 Bob Simpson

Bob Simpson

    The Answer Man

  • VOR Admins
  • 4,688 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ottawa

Posted 13 September 2019 - 06:42 PM

I accept!
Bob Simpson
VOR GPL Race Series Manager

#4 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,248 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 13 September 2019 - 08:15 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Bottom			 Fri Sep 13 22:07:21 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 38 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 3m14.437s			 8
2 65 Greg GTX Taber				 LOL T70 USA 3m18.361s 03.924s 10
3 21 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 3m20.434s 05.997s 8
4 18 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 3m26.340s 11.903s 6
5 20 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 3m27.803s 13.366s 6
6 66 Bob SimpsonSC				 Alfa T33 CAN 3m32.382s 17.945s 9
7 16 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 Alfa T33 USA 3m37.592s 23.155s 6
8 24 DoniGTX						 Alfa T33 CAN 3m44.237s 29.800s 2
9 27 ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Bottom			 Fri Sep 13 22:07:21 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 9 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 38 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 9 29m32.393s		
2 65 Greg GTX Taber				 LOL T70 USA 9 30m16.363s 43.970s
3 21 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 9 30m27.212s 54.819s
4 20 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 9 31m58.948s 2m26.555s
5 66 Bob SimpsonSC				 Alfa T33 CAN 9 32m40.136s 3m07.743s
6 24 DoniGTX					 Alfa T33 CAN 9 32m40.261s 3m07.868s
7 16 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 Alfa T33 USA 9 32m59.144s 3m26.751s
8 18 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 2 7m32.557s 7 lap(s)
9 27 ADC VOR					 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Mark Jones					 3m14.962s 8
2 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m17.082s 4
3 Greg GTX Taber				 3m17.085s 9
4 Carlos Cendejas GX			 3m23.534s 9
5 DoniGTX						 3m30.730s 4
6 Bob SimpsonSC					 3m31.376s 4
7 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 3m34.420s 8
8 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m44.641s 1
9 ADC VOR						 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Mark Jones					 1-9
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Mark Jones					 9

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
DoniGTX							 8	 6	 2
Carlos Cendejas GX				 5	 4	 1
Bob SimpsonSC					 6	 5	 1
ADC VOR							 9	 9	 0
Tom JohnsonSC					 3	 3	 0
Mark Jones						 1	 1	 0
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 7	 7	 0
Greg GTX Taber					 2	 2	 0
Paul HarwoodSC					 4	 8	 -4

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Mark Jones						 (5/9)	 55.56
DoniGTX							 (4/9)	 44.44
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 (3/9)	 33.33
Tom JohnsonSC						 (2/9)	 22.22
Carlos Cendejas GX				 (2/9)	 22.22
Greg GTX Taber					 (2/9)	 22.22
Bob SimpsonSC						 (2/9)	 22.22
Paul HarwoodSC					 (0/2)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Paul HarwoodSC				 0.000		 0.000 3m46.270s	 2
Mark Jones					 0.399		 0.505 3m15.796s	 9
Greg GTX Taber				 2.733		 3.594 3m20.907s	 9
Tom JohnsonSC					 3.837		 4.767 3m21.859s	 9
Carlos Cendejas GX			 3.963		 4.898 3m31.305s	 9
Jim CarvalhoGTx				 4.443		 6.473 3m39.154s	 9
Bob SimpsonSC					 5.143		 6.297 3m37.290s	 9
DoniGTX						 5.342		 6.301 3m36.764s	 9

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser






Sim Racing Links