DrToothRacer

Member Since 03 Dec 2011
Offline Last Active Oct 19 2019 04:35 AM
-----

Posts I've Made

In Topic: 65 Mod Fun Race - Barber Motorsports Park 2003 - Barber Historic Grand Prix

11 October 2019 - 08:30 PM

View PostHondaman, on 11 October 2019 - 08:15 PM, said:

(political joke coming...)


...When the US get a new president.



(please don't shoot me :D)

Haha :)

In Topic: 65 Mod Fun Race - Barber Motorsports Park 2003 - Barber Historic Grand Prix

09 October 2019 - 06:30 PM

Thanks

In Topic: 65 Mod Fun Race - Barber Motorsports Park 2003 - Barber Historic Grand Prix

09 October 2019 - 11:53 AM

When is normal time coming in North america?

In Topic: Here Is Vor's Schedule For August 2019

31 July 2019 - 09:41 AM

Thanks Richard!

In Topic: Canam66 Mod Fun Race - Riverside Gp 1966 Annual Los Angeles Times Grand Prix

15 June 2019 - 11:36 AM

Track: Riside66 Sat Jun 15 04:12:48 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver    Team Nat   Time   Diff Laps
1  91 Urban G AlsenmyrCa66 BraBT11B SWE 1m41.095s 15
2  86 Greg CA66 Taber   BrabBT19 USA 1m42.308s   01.213s   14
3  66 Mark Jones    EagleT1F NZL 1m42.905s   01.810s   12
4  43 Carlos Cendejas C6    BRM P83  MEX 1m43.280s   02.185s   10
5  30 J. JonnyO     EagleT1G BRA 1m43.740s   02.645s   12
6  98  Doni66C BraBT11B CAN 1m44.558s   03.463s    5
7  20 Bob SimpsonCA66   EagleT1F CAN 1m44.717s   03.622s    7
8  25 Doug Huber    BrabBT19 USA 1m45.674s   04.579s    9
9  81 Miguel MigComand BRM P83  ARG 1m48.088s   06.993s   15
10  65 Paul HarwoodCA66 EagleT1F CAN 1m51.624s   10.529s   12
11  16 Helerson TC   BraBT115 BRA 2m15.162s   34.067s    1
12  96  Pete CA66    BRM P261 NZL   No time   No time    1
13  10 Helerson TC   Ferr 312 BRA   No time   No time    0
14   2 VOR2 ADC Cooper   CAN   No time   No time    0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Riside66 Sat Jun 15 04:12:48 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 18 laps)
Pos No Driver   Team Nat Laps   Race Time    Diff    Problem
1  91 Urban G AlsenmyrCa66     BraBT11B SWE   18  30m49.415s   
2  66 Mark Jones   EagleT1F NZL   18  31m16.344s    26.929s
3  43 Carlos Cendejas C6   BRM P83  MEX   18  31m26.696s    37.281s
4  86 Greg CA66 Taber BrabBT19 USA   18  31m28.377s    38.962s
5  30 J. JonnyO    EagleT1G BRA   18  31m53.254s  1m03.839s
6  98  Doni66C     BraBT11B CAN   18  32m03.646s  1m14.231s
7  96  Pete CA66   BRM P261 NZL   18  32m04.212s  1m14.797s
8  25 Doug Huber   BrabBT19 USA   18  32m24.918s  1m35.503s
9  65 Paul HarwoodCA66     EagleT1F CAN   16  31m03.313s   2 lap(s)
10  20 Bob SimpsonCA66 EagleT1F CAN    9  16m44.982s   9 lap(s)
11  81 Miguel MigComand     BRM P83  ARG    5   9m24.123s  13 lap(s)
12  10 Helerson TC Ferr 312 BRA    1   2m29.953s  17 lap(s)
13  16 Helerson TC BraBT115 BRA    0 DidNotStart  18 lap(s)
14   2 VOR2 ADC     Cooper   CAN    0 DidNotStart  18 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver Time Lap
1  Greg CA66 Taber    1m41.635s  12
2  Urban G AlsenmyrCa66   1m41.878s  16
3  Carlos Cendejas C6     1m42.254s  17
4  Mark Jones     1m43.118s  16
5  J. JonnyO 1m43.436s  17
6   Pete CA66     1m43.747s  16
7   Doni66C   1m44.216s  13
8  Bob SimpsonCA66    1m44.964s   6
9  Doug Huber     1m45.546s  10
10  Miguel MigComand   1m49.029s   2
11  Paul HarwoodCA66   1m50.649s   3
12  Helerson TC    2m24.295s   1
13  Helerson TC No time
14  VOR2 ADC     No time

LEADERS
Driver    Laps
Urban G AlsenmyrCa66 1-18
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver    Laps led
Urban G AlsenmyrCa66 18

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver    Start Finish  Change
Pete CA66   12   7    5
Paul HarwoodCA66     10   9    1
Carlos Cendejas C6    4   3    1
Helerson TC 13 12    1
Mark Jones    3   2    1
Doni66C 6   6    0
VOR2 ADC     14 14    0
Urban G AlsenmyrCa66 1   1    0
J. JonnyO     5   5    0
Doug Huber    8   8    0
Greg CA66 Taber   2   4   -2
Helerson TC 11 13   -2
Miguel MigComand 9 11   -2
Bob SimpsonCA66   7 10   -3

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver    Laps/Total    Percent
Urban G AlsenmyrCa66     (18/18) 100.00
Mark Jones   (17/18)   94.44
J. JonnyO    (16/18)   88.89
Greg CA66 Taber (15/18)   83.33
Pete CA66   (15/18)   83.33
Doni66C     (15/18)   83.33
Carlos Cendejas C6   (15/18)   83.33
Paul HarwoodCA66     (11/16)   68.75
Doug Huber   (11/18)   61.11
Bob SimpsonCA66    (4/9)   44.44
Miguel MigComand   (2/5)   40.00
Helerson TC    (0/1)    0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver     Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Urban G AlsenmyrCa66   0.382   0.637    1m42.572s 18
Mark Jones     0.575   0.811    1m44.032s 18
Pete CA66     1.247   1.563    1m46.082s 18
Doug Huber     1.414   2.108    1m47.658s 18
Greg CA66 Taber    1.641   2.559    1m43.796s 18
Carlos Cendejas C6     1.932   2.609    1m44.311s 18
Doni66C   2.039   3.525    1m46.449s 18
J. JonnyO 2.517   3.591    1m46.030s 18
Miguel MigComand   2.820   3.276    1m51.501s   5
Paul HarwoodCA66   3.982   4.936    1m55.895s 16
Bob SimpsonCA66    7.675   9.586    1m51.543s   9

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Riside66 Sat Jun 15 04:12:48 2019

Sim Racing Links