Tom Johnson

Member Since 18 May 2003
Offline Last Active Yesterday, 06:34 PM
-----

Posts I've Made

In Topic: Scx'67 Mod Fun Race - Daytona Road Course, 1967 Us Grand Prix

18 January 2019 - 09:38 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Dayto24h			 Fri Jan 18 22:05:16 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  52 Urban AlsenSC67				  CHAP 2D  SWE 1m45.641s			 18
2   0 Dan DownSC					   CHAP 2F  CAN 1m46.701s   01.060s   18
3  24 Mark Jones					   FER 330  NZL 1m46.806s   01.165s   14
4   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			   FER 330  MEX 1m49.086s   03.445s   13
5  31 Jim CarvalhoGTx				  CHAP 2F  USA 1m49.581s   03.940s   16
6  26 Tom JohnsonSC					MIR M1  .USA 1m49.640s   03.999s   15
7   9  Pete 67sc					   FER 330  NZL 1m50.544s   04.903s	5
8  11 Doug Huber					   FER 330  USA 1m52.054s   06.413s	9
9  20 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN 1m52.167s   06.526s	7
10  14 Greg GTX Taber				   Alfa T33 USA 1m56.805s   11.164s   11
11  15  DoniGTX						 Alfa T33 CAN 1m57.280s   11.639s	4
12   6 J. JonnyO						CHAP 2D  BRA 2m01.283s   15.642s	1
13  27  ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA   No time   No time	0
14  23 Greg GTX Taber				   FOR Mk2  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Dayto24h			 Fri Jan 18 22:05:16 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 17 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  24 Mark Jones					  FER 330  NZL   17  30m39.762s		   
2   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			  FER 330  MEX   17  31m08.533s	28.771s
3  31 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 CHAP 2F  USA   17  31m08.658s	28.896s
4   0 Dan DownSC					  CHAP 2F  CAN   17  31m15.861s	36.099s
5  26 Tom JohnsonSC				   MIR M1  .USA   17  31m33.223s	53.461s
6  20 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN   16  30m51.246s   1 lap(s)
7  15  DoniGTX						Alfa T33 CAN   16  31m16.813s   1 lap(s)
8   9  Pete 67sc					  FER 330  NZL   16  31m35.845s   1 lap(s)
9   6 J. JonnyO					   CHAP 2D  BRA   15  29m17.662s   2 lap(s)
10  14 Greg GTX Taber				  Alfa T33 USA   15  31m11.403s   2 lap(s)
11  52 Urban AlsenSC67				 CHAP 2D  SWE   10  17m52.309s   7 lap(s)
12  11 Doug Huber					  FER 330  USA	3   5m56.872s  14 lap(s)
13  23 Greg GTX Taber				  FOR Mk2  USA	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)
14  27  ADC VOR						Alfa T33 USA	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Urban AlsenSC67				   1m46.685s   4
2  Mark Jones						1m47.135s   3
3  Carlos Cendejas GX				1m47.385s  13
4  Dan DownSC						1m47.638s   9
5  Jim CarvalhoGTx				   1m48.368s  12
6  Tom JohnsonSC					 1m49.057s  16
7   Pete 67sc						1m50.685s   6
8  Paul HarwoodSC					1m52.597s   9
9   DoniGTX						  1m54.166s  11
10  J. JonnyO						 1m54.743s  13
11  Greg GTX Taber					1m56.301s  13
12  Doug Huber						1m56.736s   1
13   ADC VOR							No time
14  Greg GTX Taber					  No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-10
Mark Jones					   11-17
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  10
Mark Jones					   7

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
DoniGTX							11	  7	   4 
Paul HarwoodSC					   9	  6	   3 
J. JonnyO						   12	  9	   3 
Jim CarvalhoGTx					  5	  3	   2 
Mark Jones						   3	  1	   2 
Carlos Cendejas GX				   4	  2	   2 
Tom JohnsonSC						6	  5	   1 
Greg GTX Taber					  14	 13	   1 
Greg GTX Taber					  10	 10	   0 
Pete 67sc						   7	  8	  -1 
ADC VOR							13	 14	  -1 
Dan DownSC						   2	  4	  -2 
Doug Huber						   8	 12	  -4 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	 11	 -10 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Carlos Cendejas GX				  (15/17)	  88.24
Dan DownSC						  (15/17)	  88.24
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 (15/17)	  88.24
Mark Jones						  (15/17)	  88.24
DoniGTX							(14/16)	  87.50
Tom JohnsonSC					   (13/17)	  76.47
J. JonnyO						   (11/15)	  73.33
Paul HarwoodSC					  (10/16)	  62.50
Urban AlsenSC67					  (9/10)	  90.00
Pete 67sc						   (8/16)	  50.00
Greg GTX Taber					   (3/15)	  20.00
Doug Huber							(1/3)	  33.33

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				   0.138		  0.160	1m47.004s	 10
Mark Jones						0.666		  1.108	1m48.124s	 17
DoniGTX						  0.808		  1.034	1m56.341s	 16
Jim CarvalhoGTx				   0.868		  1.174	1m49.839s	 17
Carlos Cendejas GX				0.963		  1.161	1m49.840s	 17
Dan DownSC						1.064		  1.396	1m49.123s	 17
Doug Huber						1.277		  1.277	1m59.094s	  3
J. JonnyO						 1.382		  2.390	1m56.289s	 15
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.292		  4.236	1m51.279s	 17
Paul HarwoodSC					2.903		  4.398	1m55.572s	 16
Greg GTX Taber					7.029		  8.742	2m04.256s	 15
Pete 67sc						7.669		 10.594	1m58.282s	 16

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


In Topic: Adc / Vor Sportscar Extra Mod @ Daytona 24 Hour, January 18, 2019 36 Fps

18 January 2019 - 09:37 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Dayto24h			 Fri Jan 18 22:05:16 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  52 Urban AlsenSC67				  CHAP 2D  SWE 1m45.641s			 18
2   0 Dan DownSC					   CHAP 2F  CAN 1m46.701s   01.060s   18
3  24 Mark Jones					   FER 330  NZL 1m46.806s   01.165s   14
4   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			   FER 330  MEX 1m49.086s   03.445s   13
5  31 Jim CarvalhoGTx				  CHAP 2F  USA 1m49.581s   03.940s   16
6  26 Tom JohnsonSC					MIR M1  .USA 1m49.640s   03.999s   15
7   9  Pete 67sc					   FER 330  NZL 1m50.544s   04.903s	5
8  11 Doug Huber					   FER 330  USA 1m52.054s   06.413s	9
9  20 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN 1m52.167s   06.526s	7
10  14 Greg GTX Taber				   Alfa T33 USA 1m56.805s   11.164s   11
11  15  DoniGTX						 Alfa T33 CAN 1m57.280s   11.639s	4
12   6 J. JonnyO						CHAP 2D  BRA 2m01.283s   15.642s	1
13  27  ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA   No time   No time	0
14  23 Greg GTX Taber				   FOR Mk2  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Dayto24h			 Fri Jan 18 22:05:16 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 17 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  24 Mark Jones					  FER 330  NZL   17  30m39.762s		   
2   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			  FER 330  MEX   17  31m08.533s	28.771s
3  31 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 CHAP 2F  USA   17  31m08.658s	28.896s
4   0 Dan DownSC					  CHAP 2F  CAN   17  31m15.861s	36.099s
5  26 Tom JohnsonSC				   MIR M1  .USA   17  31m33.223s	53.461s
6  20 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN   16  30m51.246s   1 lap(s)
7  15  DoniGTX						Alfa T33 CAN   16  31m16.813s   1 lap(s)
8   9  Pete 67sc					  FER 330  NZL   16  31m35.845s   1 lap(s)
9   6 J. JonnyO					   CHAP 2D  BRA   15  29m17.662s   2 lap(s)
10  14 Greg GTX Taber				  Alfa T33 USA   15  31m11.403s   2 lap(s)
11  52 Urban AlsenSC67				 CHAP 2D  SWE   10  17m52.309s   7 lap(s)
12  11 Doug Huber					  FER 330  USA	3   5m56.872s  14 lap(s)
13  23 Greg GTX Taber				  FOR Mk2  USA	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)
14  27  ADC VOR						Alfa T33 USA	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Urban AlsenSC67				   1m46.685s   4
2  Mark Jones						1m47.135s   3
3  Carlos Cendejas GX				1m47.385s  13
4  Dan DownSC						1m47.638s   9
5  Jim CarvalhoGTx				   1m48.368s  12
6  Tom JohnsonSC					 1m49.057s  16
7   Pete 67sc						1m50.685s   6
8  Paul HarwoodSC					1m52.597s   9
9   DoniGTX						  1m54.166s  11
10  J. JonnyO						 1m54.743s  13
11  Greg GTX Taber					1m56.301s  13
12  Doug Huber						1m56.736s   1
13   ADC VOR							No time
14  Greg GTX Taber					  No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-10
Mark Jones					   11-17
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  10
Mark Jones					   7

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
DoniGTX							11	  7	   4 
Paul HarwoodSC					   9	  6	   3 
J. JonnyO						   12	  9	   3 
Jim CarvalhoGTx					  5	  3	   2 
Mark Jones						   3	  1	   2 
Carlos Cendejas GX				   4	  2	   2 
Tom JohnsonSC						6	  5	   1 
Greg GTX Taber					  14	 13	   1 
Greg GTX Taber					  10	 10	   0 
Pete 67sc						   7	  8	  -1 
ADC VOR							13	 14	  -1 
Dan DownSC						   2	  4	  -2 
Doug Huber						   8	 12	  -4 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	 11	 -10 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Carlos Cendejas GX				  (15/17)	  88.24
Dan DownSC						  (15/17)	  88.24
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 (15/17)	  88.24
Mark Jones						  (15/17)	  88.24
DoniGTX							(14/16)	  87.50
Tom JohnsonSC					   (13/17)	  76.47
J. JonnyO						   (11/15)	  73.33
Paul HarwoodSC					  (10/16)	  62.50
Urban AlsenSC67					  (9/10)	  90.00
Pete 67sc						   (8/16)	  50.00
Greg GTX Taber					   (3/15)	  20.00
Doug Huber							(1/3)	  33.33

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				   0.138		  0.160	1m47.004s	 10
Mark Jones						0.666		  1.108	1m48.124s	 17
DoniGTX						  0.808		  1.034	1m56.341s	 16
Jim CarvalhoGTx				   0.868		  1.174	1m49.839s	 17
Carlos Cendejas GX				0.963		  1.161	1m49.840s	 17
Dan DownSC						1.064		  1.396	1m49.123s	 17
Doug Huber						1.277		  1.277	1m59.094s	  3
J. JonnyO						 1.382		  2.390	1m56.289s	 15
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.292		  4.236	1m51.279s	 17
Paul HarwoodSC					2.903		  4.398	1m55.572s	 16
Greg GTX Taber					7.029		  8.742	2m04.256s	 15
Pete 67sc						7.669		 10.594	1m58.282s	 16

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


In Topic: Adc / Vor Sportscar Extra Mod @ Daytona 24 Hour, January 16, 2019 36 Fps

16 January 2019 - 09:13 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Dayto24h			 Wed Jan 16 22:05:18 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  52 Urban AlsenSC67				  CHAP 2F  SWE 1m46.348s			  6
2  24 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 1m46.961s   00.613s   12
3  33 Dan DownSC					   CHAP 2F  CAN 1m47.101s   00.753s   10
4   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			   FER 330  MEX 1m49.137s   02.789s   15
5  31 Tom JohnsonSC					CHAP 2D  USA 1m49.638s   03.290s   13
6  15 B Lewis						  MIR M1  .CAN 1m50.765s   04.417s   10
7  26  DoniGTX						 FER 330  CAN 1m51.021s   04.673s	3
8  20 Bob SimpsonSC					MIR M1  .CAN 1m52.233s   05.885s	8
9  14  Pete 67sc					   FER 330  NZL 1m52.337s   05.989s	5
10  11 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN 1m57.532s   11.184s	2
11   9 Renato Jungle-SPCX			   FER 330  BRA 2m06.782s   20.434s	1
12  27  ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA   No time   No time	0
13  23 Bob SimpsonSC					FOR MkIV CAN   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Dayto24h			 Wed Jan 16 22:05:18 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 17 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  24 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE   17  30m41.146s		   
2  31 Tom JohnsonSC				   CHAP 2D  USA   17  31m38.070s	56.924s
3  26  DoniGTX						FER 330  CAN   17  31m41.738s  1m00.592s
4   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			  FER 330  MEX   17  31m47.261s  1m06.115s
5  14  Pete 67sc					  FER 330  NZL   17  31m51.576s  1m10.430s
6  11 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN   17  32m26.576s  1m45.430s
7  20 Bob SimpsonSC				   MIR M1  .CAN   15  29m00.242s   2 lap(s)
8  15 B Lewis						 MIR M1  .CAN   11  20m38.313s   6 lap(s)
9   9 Renato Jungle-SPCX			  FER 330  BRA	2   3m48.487s  15 lap(s)
10  52 Urban AlsenSC67				 CHAP 2F  SWE	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)
11  33 Dan DownSC					  CHAP 2F  CAN	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)
12  23 Bob SimpsonSC				   FOR MkIV CAN	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)
13  27  ADC VOR						Alfa T33 USA	0 DidNotStart  17 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Urban AlsenSC67				   1m47.386s  15
2  Tom JohnsonSC					 1m48.070s   8
3   Pete 67sc						1m49.324s  14
4  Carlos Cendejas GX				1m49.427s  13
5   DoniGTX						  1m50.394s  14
6  B Lewis						   1m50.887s   9
7  Renato Jungle-SPCX				1m51.601s   2
8  Bob SimpsonSC					 1m51.652s  13
9  Paul HarwoodSC					1m52.751s  14
10  Urban AlsenSC67					 No time
11  Dan DownSC						  No time
12   ADC VOR							No time
13  Bob SimpsonSC					   No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-17
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  17

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Pete 67sc						   9	  5	   4 
Paul HarwoodSC					  10	  6	   4 
DoniGTX							 7	  3	   4 
Tom JohnsonSC						5	  2	   3 
Renato Jungle-SPCX				  11	  9	   2 
Urban AlsenSC67					  2	  1	   1 
Bob SimpsonSC					   13	 12	   1 
Bob SimpsonSC						8	  7	   1 
Carlos Cendejas GX				   4	  4	   0 
ADC VOR							12	 13	  -1 
B Lewis							  6	  8	  -2 
Dan DownSC						   3	 11	  -8 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	 10	  -9 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Urban AlsenSC67					 (17/17)	 100.00
Paul HarwoodSC					  (16/17)	  94.12
DoniGTX							(15/17)	  88.24
Tom JohnsonSC					   (13/17)	  76.47
Carlos Cendejas GX				  (11/17)	  64.71
Pete 67sc						   (9/17)	  52.94
Bob SimpsonSC						(6/15)	  40.00
B Lewis							  (6/11)	  54.55
Renato Jungle-SPCX					(1/2)	  50.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Renato Jungle-SPCX				0.000		  0.000	1m51.601s	  2
Urban AlsenSC67				   0.360		  0.431	1m48.210s	 17
DoniGTX						  0.748		  1.114	1m51.328s	 17
Paul HarwoodSC					0.878		  1.193	1m54.144s	 17
B Lewis						   1.351		  1.567	1m52.543s	 11
Carlos Cendejas GX				1.643		  2.082	1m51.276s	 17
Pete 67sc						1.916		  2.721	1m51.945s	 17
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.375		  3.406	1m51.067s	 17
Bob SimpsonSC					 3.293		  3.976	1m55.216s	 15

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

In Topic: Scx'67 Mod Fun Race - Daytona Road Course, 1967 Us Grand Prix

16 January 2019 - 09:13 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Dayto24h			 Wed Jan 16 22:05:18 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 52 Urban AlsenSC67				 CHAP 2F SWE 1m46.348s			 6
2 24 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330 SWE 1m46.961s 00.613s 12
3 33 Dan DownSC					 CHAP 2F CAN 1m47.101s 00.753s 10
4 0 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 1m49.137s 02.789s 15
5 31 Tom JohnsonSC				 CHAP 2D USA 1m49.638s 03.290s 13
6 15 B Lewis						 MIR M1 .CAN 1m50.765s 04.417s 10
7 26 DoniGTX						 FER 330 CAN 1m51.021s 04.673s 3
8 20 Bob SimpsonSC				 MIR M1 .CAN 1m52.233s 05.885s 8
9 14 Pete 67sc					 FER 330 NZL 1m52.337s 05.989s 5
10 11 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 1m57.532s 11.184s 2
11 9 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 FER 330 BRA 2m06.782s 20.434s 1
12 27 ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
13 23 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR MkIV CAN No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Dayto24h			 Wed Jan 16 22:05:18 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 17 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 24 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330 SWE 17 30m41.146s		
2 31 Tom JohnsonSC				 CHAP 2D USA 17 31m38.070s 56.924s
3 26 DoniGTX					 FER 330 CAN 17 31m41.738s 1m00.592s
4 0 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 17 31m47.261s 1m06.115s
5 14 Pete 67sc					 FER 330 NZL 17 31m51.576s 1m10.430s
6 11 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 17 32m26.576s 1m45.430s
7 20 Bob SimpsonSC				 MIR M1 .CAN 15 29m00.242s 2 lap(s)
8 15 B Lewis						 MIR M1 .CAN 11 20m38.313s 6 lap(s)
9 9 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 FER 330 BRA 2 3m48.487s 15 lap(s)
10 52 Urban AlsenSC67				 CHAP 2F SWE 0 DidNotStart 17 lap(s)
11 33 Dan DownSC					 CHAP 2F CAN 0 DidNotStart 17 lap(s)
12 23 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR MkIV CAN 0 DidNotStart 17 lap(s)
13 27 ADC VOR					 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 17 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Urban AlsenSC67				 1m47.386s 15
2 Tom JohnsonSC					 1m48.070s 8
3 Pete 67sc					 1m49.324s 14
4 Carlos Cendejas GX			 1m49.427s 13
5 DoniGTX						 1m50.394s 14
6 B Lewis						 1m50.887s 9
7 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 1m51.601s 2
8 Bob SimpsonSC					 1m51.652s 13
9 Paul HarwoodSC				 1m52.751s 14
10 Urban AlsenSC67					 No time
11 Dan DownSC						 No time
12 ADC VOR						 No time
13 Bob SimpsonSC					 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				 1-17
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				 17

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Pete 67sc						 9	 5	 4
Paul HarwoodSC					 10	 6	 4
DoniGTX							 7	 3	 4
Tom JohnsonSC					 5	 2	 3
Renato Jungle-SPCX				 11	 9	 2
Urban AlsenSC67					 2	 1	 1
Bob SimpsonSC					 13	 12	 1
Bob SimpsonSC					 8	 7	 1
Carlos Cendejas GX				 4	 4	 0
ADC VOR						 12	 13	 -1
B Lewis							 6	 8	 -2
Dan DownSC						 3	 11	 -8
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 10	 -9

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Urban AlsenSC67					 (17/17)	 100.00
Paul HarwoodSC					 (16/17)	 94.12
DoniGTX						 (15/17)	 88.24
Tom JohnsonSC					 (13/17)	 76.47
Carlos Cendejas GX				 (11/17)	 64.71
Pete 67sc						 (9/17)	 52.94
Bob SimpsonSC					 (6/15)	 40.00
B Lewis							 (6/11)	 54.55
Renato Jungle-SPCX				 (1/2)	 50.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Renato Jungle-SPCX			 0.000		 0.000 1m51.601s	 2
Urban AlsenSC67				 0.360		 0.431 1m48.210s	 17
DoniGTX						 0.748		 1.114 1m51.328s	 17
Paul HarwoodSC				 0.878		 1.193 1m54.144s	 17
B Lewis						 1.351		 1.567 1m52.543s	 11
Carlos Cendejas GX			 1.643		 2.082 1m51.276s	 17
Pete 67sc					 1.916		 2.721 1m51.945s	 17
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.375		 3.406 1m51.067s	 17
Bob SimpsonSC					 3.293		 3.976 1m55.216s	 15

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

In Topic: 69-Xtra Mod Points Race - Solitude-Ring Grosser Preis Von Deutschland

11 January 2019 - 09:20 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Solitude			 Fri Jan 11 22:02:26 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 11 Tom Johnson69X				 BrabBT26 USA 3m19.542s			 4
2 14 Dan Down69X					 Matra 80 CAN 3m22.643s 03.101s 6
3 16 Jim Carvalho69x				 BrabBT26 USA 3m24.127s 04.585s 8
4 19 Bob Simpson69x				 Matra 80 CAN 3m25.938s 06.396s 5
5 18 Carlos Cendejas 69			 Matra 80 MEX 3m35.993s 16.451s 6
6 13 Richard Paradis69X			 Lotus49b CAN 3m46.882s 27.340s 3
7 20 Rich Ingham69x				 BRM	 USA 3m48.035s 28.493s 5
8 27 ADC VOR						 Lotus 63 USA No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Solitude			 Fri Jan 11 22:02:26 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 8 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 11 Tom Johnson69X				 BrabBT26 USA 8 26m57.499s		
2 14 Dan Down69X					 Matra 80 CAN 8 27m24.720s 27.221s
3 19 Bob Simpson69x				 Matra 80 CAN 8 27m32.554s 35.055s
4 16 Jim Carvalho69x				 BrabBT26 USA 8 27m35.201s 37.702s
5 13 Richard Paradis69X			 Lotus49b CAN 8 29m41.432s 2m43.933s
6 20 Rich Ingham69x				 BRM	 USA 5 19m34.796s 3 lap(s)
7 18 Carlos Cendejas 69			 Matra 80 MEX 0 0m00.000s 8 lap(s)
8 27 ADC VOR					 Lotus 63 USA 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Tom Johnson69X				 3m19.035s 7
2 Jim Carvalho69x				 3m22.827s 8
3 Bob Simpson69x				 3m23.253s 8
4 Dan Down69X					 3m23.403s 7
5 Richard Paradis69X			 3m35.216s 7
6 Rich Ingham69x				 3m40.371s 3
7 Carlos Cendejas 69				 No time
8 ADC VOR						 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Tom Johnson69X				 1-8
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Tom Johnson69X				 8

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Rich Ingham69x					 7	 6	 1
Richard Paradis69X				 6	 5	 1
Bob Simpson69x					 4	 3	 1
Tom Johnson69X					 1	 1	 0
Dan Down69X						 2	 2	 0
ADC VOR							 8	 8	 0
Jim Carvalho69x					 3	 4	 -1
Carlos Cendejas 69				 5	 7	 -2

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Tom Johnson69X					 (8/8)	 100.00
Bob Simpson69x					 (4/8)	 50.00
Dan Down69X						 (4/8)	 50.00
Jim Carvalho69x					 (4/8)	 50.00
Rich Ingham69x					 (2/5)	 40.00
Richard Paradis69X				 (1/8)	 12.50

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Dan Down69X					 0.698		 0.808 3m24.681s	 8
Bob Simpson69x				 1.204		 1.471 3m24.953s	 8
Tom Johnson69X				 2.757		 3.989 3m21.526s	 8
Jim Carvalho69x				 2.842		 4.192 3m26.064s	 8
Richard Paradis69X			 7.807		 11.387 3m42.002s	 8
Rich Ingham69x				 11.473		 12.482 3m54.711s	 5

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Sim Racing Links