Adc / Vor 65 Mod, F2 67 Mod @ Hockenheim 67, May 25, 2018 60 Fps

ADC/VOR Friday Races

  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 5,750 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 24 May 2018 - 08:51 PM

Carset: Race 1, 65 Mod, Race 2, F2 67 Mod

Track: Hockenheim 67

Folder: hockenhm

Race 1: 15 minute Practice begins Friday, 8:30 pm EDT (Saturday, 00:30 GMT), 7 Lap Race begins Friday, 8:45 pm EDT (Saturday, 00:45 GMT)

Race 2: 30 minute Practice begins Friday, 9:00 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:00 GMT), 15 Lap Race begins Friday, 9:30 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:30 GMT)

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun.http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 5,750 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 25 May 2018 - 08:26 PM

Race 1 Results:

Track: Hockenhm			 Fri May 25 21:03:41 2018
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 17 Tom Johnson65				 BrabBT11 USA 2m02.351s			 4
2 18 Carlos Cendejas 65			 BrabBT11 MEX 2m02.827s 00.476s 7
3 12 Dan Down65					 BrabBT11 CAN 2m03.488s 01.137s 7
4 22 Tom Yeiser65					 BrabBT11 USA 2m03.933s 01.582s 3
5 14 Andrew Elkink				 BRM	 NZL 2m04.004s 01.653s 3
6 7 Doug Huber					 Lotus USA 2m04.742s 02.391s 1
7 11 Mark Jones					 BRM	 NZL 2m17.299s 14.948s 1
8 1 PeterR66					 BrabBT11 NZL No time No time 0
9 21 Bob Simpson65				 BrabBT11 CAN No time No time 0
10 10 J. JonnyO					 Honda BRA No time No time 0
11 9 Greg 67F2 Taber				 Brabham USA No time No time 0
12 19 ADC VOR						 Cooper USA No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Hockenhm			 Fri May 25 21:03:41 2018
RACE RESULTS (After 7 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 17 Tom Johnson65				 BrabBT11 USA 7 14m27.920s		
2 12 Dan Down65					 BrabBT11 CAN 7 14m42.646s 14.726s
3 18 Carlos Cendejas 65			 BrabBT11 MEX 7 14m52.071s 24.151s
4 22 Tom Yeiser65				 BrabBT11 USA 7 14m54.543s 26.623s
5 7 Doug Huber					 Lotus USA 7 14m55.555s 27.635s
6 14 Andrew Elkink				 BRM	 NZL 7 14m59.279s 31.359s
7 1 PeterR66					 BrabBT11 NZL 7 15m06.047s 38.127s
8 21 Bob Simpson65				 BrabBT11 CAN 7 15m22.513s 54.593s
9 10 J. JonnyO					 Honda BRA 4 8m27.414s 3 lap(s)
10 11 Mark Jones					 BRM	 NZL 3 6m14.734s 4 lap(s)
11 9 Greg 67F2 Taber				 Brabham USA 0 DidNotStart 7 lap(s)
12 19 ADC VOR					 Cooper USA 0 DidNotStart 7 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Tom Johnson65					 2m01.886s 7
2 Mark Jones					 2m02.189s 2
3 Dan Down65					 2m02.842s 5
4 Carlos Cendejas 65			 2m02.849s 5
5 Andrew Elkink					 2m03.109s 2
6 Tom Yeiser65					 2m03.282s 2
7 J. JonnyO						 2m03.432s 3
8 Bob Simpson65					 2m03.601s 6
9 Doug Huber					 2m03.707s 6
10 PeterR66						 2m03.963s 6
11 Greg 67F2 Taber					 No time
12 ADC VOR						 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Dan Down65					 1
Tom Yeiser65					 2
Mark Jones					 3
Tom Johnson65				 4-7
Number of lead changes: 3
Number of leaders: 4

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Tom Johnson65				 4
Dan Down65					 1
Tom Yeiser65					 1
Mark Jones					 1

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Doug Huber						 6	 5	 1
Dan Down65						 3	 2	 1
Bob Simpson65					 9	 8	 1
J. JonnyO						 10	 9	 1
PeterR66						 8	 7	 1
Tom Yeiser65						 4	 4	 0
Tom Johnson65					 1	 1	 0
ADC VOR						 12	 12	 0
Greg 67F2 Taber					 11	 11	 0
Andrew Elkink					 5	 6	 -1
Carlos Cendejas 65				 2	 3	 -1
Mark Jones						 7	 10	 -3

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Bob Simpson65						 (4/7)	 57.14
Tom Johnson65						 (3/7)	 42.86
Dan Down65						 (2/7)	 28.57
Tom Yeiser65						 (2/7)	 28.57
Mark Jones						 (2/3)	 66.67
Carlos Cendejas 65				 (1/7)	 14.29
Doug Huber						 (1/7)	 14.29
Andrew Elkink						 (0/7)	 0.00
J. JonnyO							 (0/4)	 0.00
PeterR66							 (0/7)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Carlos Cendejas 65			 0.481		 0.560 2m03.450s	 7
Mark Jones					 0.547		 0.547 2m02.736s	 3
J. JonnyO						 1.116		 1.321 2m04.987s	 4
Doug Huber					 1.180		 1.672 2m05.326s	 7
Bob Simpson65					 1.883		 2.575 2m05.549s	 7
Tom Johnson65					 2.395		 3.216 2m03.423s	 7
Dan Down65					 3.398		 4.441 2m05.879s	 7
PeterR66						 3.557		 4.836 2m06.872s	 7
Tom Yeiser65					 4.838		 5.172 2m07.768s	 7
Andrew Elkink					 5.726		 6.402 2m08.375s	 7

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#3 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 5,750 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 25 May 2018 - 08:27 PM

Race 2 Results:

Track: Hockenhm			 Fri May 25 22:09:52 2018
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 4 Urban AlsenmyrF2				 MatraMS7 SWE 1m58.441s			 7
2 20 Mark Jones					 MatraMS7 NZL 1m58.903s 00.462s 5
3 19 Y Tim Yeiser F2				 MatraMS7 USA 1m59.289s 00.848s 13
4 18 Tom Johnson F2				 MatraMS7 USA 1m59.366s 00.925s 7
5 10 Carlos Cendejas F2			 BrabBT23 MEX 1m59.544s 01.103s 6
6 14 Bob Simpson67F2				 MatraMS5 CAN 1m59.916s 01.475s 5
7 6 Greg 67F2 Taber				 Protos16 USA 1m59.994s 01.553s 8
8 12 J. JonnyO					 Lola BMW BRA 2m00.352s 01.911s 6
9 17 Dan DownF2					 MatraMS7 CAN 2m00.684s 02.243s 8
10 11 Andrew Elkink				 Lotus41B NZL 2m02.582s 04.141s 4
11 3 Doug Huber					 Lotus 48 USA 2m02.897s 04.456s 6
12 16 Doni672						 Ferr 166 CAN 2m02.954s 04.513s 2
13 5 Leo F267 Galan Barlo			 Lotus 48 ARG 2m05.274s 06.833s 5
14 9 PeterR66					 McLaren NZL No time No time 0
15 35 VOR2 ADC						 LolaT100 CAN No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Hockenhm			 Fri May 25 22:09:52 2018
RACE RESULTS (After 15 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 4 Urban AlsenmyrF2			 MatraMS7 SWE 15 30m01.068s		
2 20 Mark Jones					 MatraMS7 NZL 15 30m01.314s 00.246s
3 9 PeterR66					 McLaren NZL 15 30m27.726s 26.658s
4 14 Bob Simpson67F2				 MatraMS5 CAN 15 30m33.064s 31.996s
5 6 Greg 67F2 Taber				 Protos16 USA 15 30m38.330s 37.262s
6 18 Tom Johnson F2				 MatraMS7 USA 15 30m38.711s 37.643s
7 11 Andrew Elkink				 Lotus41B NZL 15 30m41.386s 40.318s
8 10 Carlos Cendejas F2			 BrabBT23 MEX 15 31m01.803s 1m00.735s
9 3 Doug Huber					 Lotus 48 USA 15 31m25.032s 1m23.964s
10 12 J. JonnyO					 Lola BMW BRA 13 26m25.913s 2 lap(s)
11 19 Y Tim Yeiser F2				 MatraMS7 USA 12 24m28.355s 3 lap(s)
12 5 Leo F267 Galan Barlo		 Lotus 48 ARG 7 15m03.567s 8 lap(s)
13 17 Dan DownF2					 MatraMS7 CAN 3 6m19.368s 12 lap(s)
14 16 Doni672					 Ferr 166 CAN 2 4m09.907s 13 lap(s)
15 35 VOR2 ADC					 LolaT100 CAN 0 DidNotStart 15 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Tom Johnson F2				 1m58.389s 15
2 Bob Simpson67F2				 1m58.414s 4
3 Y Tim Yeiser F2				 1m58.682s 10
4 Mark Jones					 1m58.716s 5
5 Urban AlsenmyrF2				 1m58.737s 8
6 J. JonnyO						 1m58.852s 3
7 Greg 67F2 Taber				 1m59.111s 4
8 Dan DownF2					 1m59.284s 3
9 Carlos Cendejas F2			 1m59.519s 9
10 PeterR66						 1m59.621s 10
11 Andrew Elkink					 1m59.763s 7
12 Doug Huber					 2m01.219s 3
13 Doni672						 2m01.426s 2
14 Leo F267 Galan Barlo			 2m03.454s 7
15 VOR2 ADC						 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 1-2
Mark Jones					 3
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 4
Mark Jones					 5-7
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 8-10
Mark Jones					 11
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 12-15
Number of lead changes: 6
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 10
Mark Jones					 5

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
PeterR66						 14	 3	 11
Andrew Elkink					 10	 7	 3
Bob Simpson67F2					 6	 4	 2
Greg 67F2 Taber					 7	 5	 2
Doug Huber						 11	 9	 2
Leo F267 Galan Barlo			 13	 12	 1
VOR2 ADC						 15	 15	 0
Urban AlsenmyrF2					 1	 1	 0
Mark Jones						 2	 2	 0
Doni672						 12	 14	 -2
Tom Johnson F2					 4	 6	 -2
J. JonnyO						 8	 10	 -2
Carlos Cendejas F2				 5	 8	 -3
Dan DownF2						 9	 13	 -4
Y Tim Yeiser F2					 3	 11	 -8

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Carlos Cendejas F2				 (10/15)	 66.67
Mark Jones						 (9/15)	 60.00
Y Tim Yeiser F2					 (7/12)	 58.33
Tom Johnson F2					 (6/15)	 40.00
PeterR66						 (6/15)	 40.00
Urban AlsenmyrF2					 (5/15)	 33.33
Bob Simpson67F2					 (5/15)	 33.33
J. JonnyO						 (4/13)	 30.77
Greg 67F2 Taber					 (4/15)	 26.67
Andrew Elkink					 (2/15)	 13.33
Doni672							 (2/2)	 100.00
Leo F267 Galan Barlo				 (1/7)	 14.29
Doug Huber						 (1/15)	 6.66
Dan DownF2						 (0/3)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Doni672						 0.000		 0.000 2m01.426s	 2
Mark Jones					 0.497		 0.582 1m59.759s	 15
Urban AlsenmyrF2				 0.567		 0.695 1m59.779s	 15
PeterR66						 1.063		 1.234 2m01.313s	 15
Y Tim Yeiser F2				 1.081		 1.543 2m00.624s	 12
J. JonnyO						 1.684		 2.514 2m01.485s	 13
Andrew Elkink					 2.136		 3.476 2m02.420s	 15
Greg 67F2 Taber				 2.628		 3.895 2m02.045s	 15
Doug Huber					 2.749		 4.204 2m05.058s	 15
Tom Johnson F2				 3.163		 4.564 2m02.242s	 15
Bob Simpson67F2				 3.347		 4.174 2m01.862s	 15
Carlos Cendejas F2			 4.182		 7.800 2m03.708s	 15
Leo F267 Galan Barlo			 4.669		 6.268 2m06.556s	 7
Dan DownF2					 6.882		 6.882 2m06.166s	 3

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#4 Transit

Transit

    Senior Member

  • ADC
  • 219 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Wanganui NZ
  • Interests:Photography

Posted 26 May 2018 - 04:34 PM

Brilliant racing yesterday guys. Great skills in bunches of up to 6 !





Sim Racing Links