Scx'67 Mod Fun Race - Le Mans Sarthe At Night 1967 - 24 Heures Du Mans (Night)

Friday March 6 2020 9:00pm Eastern US time

  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Hondaman

Hondaman

    Senior Member

  • Validating
  • 2,814 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Montreal

Posted 01 March 2020 - 10:19 AM

Race Notes:
Venue: Le Mans Sarthe Night, 8.366 miles (13.464 km), 12 turns.
Track Folder: nbsarthe
Carset: 1967 Sportscars (CARSSC) Prototype
Frame Rate: This race will be run at 36 fps!
Date of Race: Friday, March 6, 2020, 9:00pm Eastern US time (Saturday, March 7, 2020, 02:00 GMT)
Pre-race Qualifying: 30 minutes
Race Length: 9 Laps - Clockwise
Start: Uncontrolled, Go-at-the-Green


Click HERE to download this track

NO RULES! Just have fun.


Results from our last SCX'67 Mod race at Le Mans Sarthe Night, April 5, 2019 .


For More racing, join the ADC races.
http://forums.speedg...hp?showforum=27

See you there!  :beerchug:
Richard

Posted Image

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,473 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 04 March 2020 - 09:17 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Nbsarthe			 Wed Mar 04 22:08:27 2020
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FOR MkIV SWE 3m18.507s			 10
2 65 Greg GTX Taber				 FOR Mk2 USA 3m19.758s 01.251s 8
3 24 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 MIR M1 .BRA 3m23.102s 04.595s 6
4 37 Paul HarwoodSC				 FOR MkIV CAN 3m26.507s 08.000s 2
5 12 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 3m28.574s 10.067s 1
6 3 Ricardo Silva				 CHAP 2D BRA 3m29.772s 11.265s 2
7 18 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR Mk2 CAN 3m29.888s 11.381s 1
8 38 Tom JohnsonSC				 FOR Mk2 USA 3m38.707s 20.200s 3
9 20 Durval Beccho				 FER 330 BRA 4m01.440s 42.933s 1
10 16 Ricardo Silva				 CHAP 2F BRA No time No time 0
11 27 ADC							 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
12 15 J JonnyO 55					 CHAP 2D BRA No time No time 0
13 21 DoniGTX						 Alfa T33 CAN No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Nbsarthe			 Wed Mar 04 22:08:27 2020
RACE RESULTS (After 9 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 65 Greg GTX Taber				 FOR Mk2 USA 9 30m06.231s		
2 66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FOR MkIV SWE 9 30m23.179s 16.948s
3 24 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 MIR M1 .BRA 9 30m42.512s 36.281s
4 12 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 9 31m25.319s 1m19.088s
5 18 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR Mk2 CAN 9 31m25.516s 1m19.285s
6 38 Tom JohnsonSC				 FOR Mk2 USA 9 31m34.782s 1m28.551s
7 37 Paul HarwoodSC				 FOR MkIV CAN 9 31m55.519s 1m49.288s
8 15 J JonnyO 55					 CHAP 2D BRA 9 33m36.428s 3m30.197s
9 21 DoniGTX					 Alfa T33 CAN 8 30m23.031s 1 lap(s)
10 3 Ricardo Silva				 CHAP 2D BRA 4 14m09.405s 5 lap(s)
11 20 Durval Beccho				 FER 330 BRA 1 4m02.610s 8 lap(s)
12 16 Ricardo Silva				 CHAP 2F BRA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
13 27 ADC						 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Greg GTX Taber				 3m18.627s 5
2 Urban AlsenSC67				 3m18.978s 5
3 Carlos Cendejas GX			 3m23.041s 2
4 Renato Jungle-SPCX			 3m23.378s 9
5 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m25.482s 3
6 Bob SimpsonSC					 3m26.070s 6
7 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m27.338s 9
8 Ricardo Silva					 3m27.521s 4
9 J JonnyO 55					 3m38.793s 5
10 DoniGTX						 3m44.870s 4
11 Durval Beccho					 3m57.585s 1
12 ADC							 No time
13 Ricardo Silva					 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				 1-7
Greg GTX Taber				 8-9
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				 7
Greg GTX Taber				 2

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
DoniGTX						 13	 9	 4
J JonnyO 55						 12	 8	 4
Tom JohnsonSC					 8	 6	 2
Bob SimpsonSC					 7	 5	 2
Carlos Cendejas GX				 5	 4	 1
Greg GTX Taber					 2	 1	 1
Renato Jungle-SPCX				 3	 3	 0
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 2	 -1
Ricardo Silva					 10	 12	 -2
ADC							 11	 13	 -2
Durval Beccho					 9	 11	 -2
Paul HarwoodSC					 4	 7	 -3
Ricardo Silva					 6	 10	 -4

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Renato Jungle-SPCX				 (9/9)	 100.00
Bob SimpsonSC						 (9/9)	 100.00
Greg GTX Taber					 (8/9)	 88.89
Carlos Cendejas GX				 (7/9)	 77.78
Urban AlsenSC67					 (7/9)	 77.78
Tom JohnsonSC						 (7/9)	 77.78
Paul HarwoodSC					 (6/9)	 66.67
DoniGTX							 (6/8)	 75.00
J JonnyO 55						 (3/9)	 33.33
Ricardo Silva						 (3/4)	 75.00
Durval Beccho						 (0/1)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Renato Jungle-SPCX			 0.260		 0.340 3m24.012s	 9
DoniGTX						 0.757		 0.887 3m46.590s	 8
Greg GTX Taber				 0.852		 1.033 3m19.820s	 9
Ricardo Silva					 0.862		 0.915 3m28.182s	 4
Tom JohnsonSC					 1.302		 1.889 3m29.425s	 9
Bob SimpsonSC					 2.182		 2.592 3m28.608s	 9
J JonnyO 55					 2.540		 3.066 3m41.924s	 9
Urban AlsenSC67				 3.596		 4.679 3m21.980s	 9
Carlos Cendejas GX			 6.285		 6.925 3m29.152s	 9
Paul HarwoodSC				 7.977		 8.828 3m32.528s	 9

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#3 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,473 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 06 March 2020 - 09:14 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Nbsarthe			 Fri Mar 06 22:05:57 2020
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FOR MkIV SWE 3m18.085s			 8
2 21 Mark Jones					 FOR MkIV NZL 3m18.130s 00.045s 7
3 18 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FOR MkIV MEX 3m23.467s 05.382s 3
4 16 Paul HarwoodSC				 FOR MkIV CAN 3m24.130s 06.045s 3
5 24 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 CHAP 2F USA 3m26.507s 08.422s 8
6 65 Tom JohnsonSC				 MIR M1 .USA 3m33.113s 15.028s 7
7 3 Doug Huber					 FOR Mk2 USA 3m44.954s 26.869s 1
8 37 DoniGTX						 MIR M1 .CAN 3m57.984s 39.899s 2
9 38 Bob SimpsonSC				 CHAP 2F CAN No time No time 0
10 27 ADC							 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
11 15 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA No time No time 0
12 20 Greg GTX Taber				 MIR M1 .USA No time No time 0
13 12 Bob SimpsonSC				 CHAP 2F CAN No time No time 0
14 11 J JonnyO 55					 LOL T70 BRA No time No time 0
15 14 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR Mk2 CAN No time No time 0
16 7 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Nbsarthe			 Fri Mar 06 22:05:57 2020
RACE RESULTS (After 9 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FOR MkIV SWE 9 30m00.358s		
2 21 Mark Jones					 FOR MkIV NZL 9 30m09.402s 09.044s
3 24 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 CHAP 2F USA 9 31m18.642s 1m18.284s
4 14 Bob SimpsonSC				 FOR Mk2 CAN 9 31m38.495s 1m38.137s
5 7 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 9 31m41.779s 1m41.421s
6 20 Greg GTX Taber				 MIR M1 .USA 9 31m47.392s 1m47.034s
7 65 Tom JohnsonSC				 MIR M1 .USA 9 32m02.786s 2m02.428s
8 16 Paul HarwoodSC				 FOR MkIV CAN 9 32m10.641s 2m10.283s
9 3 Doug Huber					 FOR Mk2 USA 8 30m09.127s 1 lap(s)
10 37 DoniGTX					 MIR M1 .CAN 4 14m09.729s 5 lap(s)
11 38 Bob SimpsonSC				 CHAP 2F CAN 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
12 18 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FOR MkIV MEX 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
13 15 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
14 12 Bob SimpsonSC				 CHAP 2F CAN 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
15 11 J JonnyO 55					 LOL T70 BRA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)
16 27 ADC						 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 9 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Urban AlsenSC67				 3m17.275s 8
2 Mark Jones					 3m18.198s 8
3 Bob SimpsonSC					 3m23.510s 9
4 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 3m24.141s 3
5 Greg GTX Taber				 3m24.535s 8
6 Carlos Cendejas GX			 3m24.824s 7
7 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m26.442s 6
8 DoniGTX						 3m27.554s 3
9 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m29.131s 6
10 Doug Huber					 3m35.179s 7
11 Greg GTX Taber					 No time
12 Bob SimpsonSC					 No time
13 J JonnyO 55						 No time
14 Bob SimpsonSC					 No time
15 ADC							 No time
16 Carlos Cendejas GX				 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Mark Jones					 1-8
Urban AlsenSC67				 9
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Mark Jones					 8
Urban AlsenSC67				 1

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Bob SimpsonSC					 15	 4	 11
Carlos Cendejas GX				 16	 5	 11
Greg GTX Taber					 12	 6	 6
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 5	 3	 2
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 1	 0
Mark Jones						 2	 2	 0
Tom JohnsonSC					 6	 7	 -1
J JonnyO 55						 14	 15	 -1
Bob SimpsonSC					 13	 14	 -1
Doug Huber						 7	 9	 -2
Greg GTX Taber					 11	 13	 -2
Bob SimpsonSC					 9	 11	 -2
DoniGTX							 8	 10	 -2
Paul HarwoodSC					 4	 8	 -4
ADC							 10	 16	 -6
Carlos Cendejas GX				 3	 12	 -9

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Bob SimpsonSC						 (8/9)	 88.89
Mark Jones						 (7/9)	 77.78
Jim CarvalhoGTx					 (6/9)	 66.67
Tom JohnsonSC						 (6/9)	 66.67
Greg GTX Taber					 (6/9)	 66.67
Urban AlsenSC67					 (6/9)	 66.67
Paul HarwoodSC					 (6/9)	 66.67
Carlos Cendejas GX				 (6/9)	 66.67
DoniGTX							 (3/4)	 75.00
Doug Huber						 (0/8)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				 0.615		 0.814 3m18.316s	 9
Jim CarvalhoGTx				 0.984		 1.129 3m26.292s	 9
DoniGTX						 1.021		 1.187 3m28.916s	 4
Tom JohnsonSC					 1.423		 1.641 3m31.226s	 9
Bob SimpsonSC					 1.641		 1.956 3m26.848s	 9
Mark Jones					 1.952		 2.992 3m20.108s	 9
Carlos Cendejas GX			 4.435		 6.650 3m29.776s	 9
Doug Huber					 5.481		 6.206 3m44.411s	 8
Greg GTX Taber				 6.089		 8.978 3m29.699s	 9
Paul HarwoodSC				 7.571		 8.069 3m34.586s	 9

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Sim Racing Links