• Please log in to reply
27 replies to this topic

#21 Donnie Yourth

Donnie Yourth

    Senior Member

  • ADC Admins
  • 5,280 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 22 May 2019 - 07:43 PM

IMO, this circuit is far too narrow for full-blown GT cars.  :(

#22 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 22 May 2019 - 08:20 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Opatija			 Wed May 22 22:04:23 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 1m59.976s			 16
2  37 Greg GTX Taber				   CHAP 2F  USA 2m02.578s   02.602s   16
3  65 Dan DownSC					   CHAP 2F  CAN 2m03.055s   03.079s   18
4  38 Tom JohnsonSC					LOL T70  USA 2m04.356s   04.380s   15
5  24  DoniGTX						 FER 330  CAN 2m05.598s   05.622s	6
6  21 Bob SimpsonSC					Alfa T33 CAN 2m17.613s   17.637s	5
7  27  ADC VOR						 FOR Mk2  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Opatija			 Wed May 22 22:04:23 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 14 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  37 Greg GTX Taber				  CHAP 2F  USA   14  29m45.891s		   
2  38 Tom JohnsonSC				   LOL T70  USA   14  29m49.537s	03.646s
3  65 Dan DownSC					  CHAP 2F  CAN   14  29m57.152s	11.261s
4  21 Bob SimpsonSC				   Alfa T33 CAN   13  30m21.326s   1 lap(s)
5  24  DoniGTX						FER 330  CAN	3   6m26.918s  11 lap(s)
6  66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE	0   0m00.000s  14 lap(s)
7  27  ADC VOR						FOR Mk2  USA	0 DidNotStart  14 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Dan DownSC						2m02.271s  11
2  Greg GTX Taber					2m02.397s  13
3  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m02.694s  13
4   DoniGTX						  2m05.566s   3
5  Bob SimpsonSC					 2m10.028s  10
6  Urban AlsenSC67					 No time
7   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Greg GTX Taber				   1-7
Tom JohnsonSC					8
Greg GTX Taber				   9-14
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Greg GTX Taber				   13
Tom JohnsonSC					1

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Bob SimpsonSC						6	  4	   2 
Tom JohnsonSC						4	  2	   2 
Greg GTX Taber					   2	  1	   1 
Dan DownSC						   3	  3	   0 
DoniGTX							 5	  5	   0 
ADC VOR							 7	  7	   0 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	  6	  -5 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Tom JohnsonSC					   (11/14)	  78.57
Greg GTX Taber					  (11/14)	  78.57
Dan DownSC						   (9/14)	  64.29
Bob SimpsonSC						(7/13)	  53.85
DoniGTX							  (3/3)	 100.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
DoniGTX						  0.351		  0.351	2m05.917s	  3
Tom JohnsonSC					 4.266		  4.890	2m07.397s	 14
Greg GTX Taber					5.035		  6.910	2m07.571s	 14
Dan DownSC						5.384		  8.616	2m08.264s	 14
Bob SimpsonSC					10.031		 14.494	2m19.974s	 13

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#23 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 23 May 2019 - 09:24 PM

Carset: SC 67 Mod

Track: Opatija

Folder: opatija

Practice: 30 minute begins Friday, 9:00 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:00 GMT)

Race: 14 Laps begins Friday, 9:30 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:30 GMT)

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun. http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#24 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 24 May 2019 - 08:20 PM

Friday's Results

Track: Opatija			 Fri May 24 22:02:23 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 1m59.413s			 18
2  37 Greg GTX Taber				   CHA 2F   USA 2m01.222s   01.809s   13
3  24 Mark Jones					   POR 910  NZL 2m01.497s   02.084s   10
4  65 Tom JohnsonSC					ALF T33  USA 2m03.621s   04.208s   12
5  38 Dan DownSC					   CHA 2F   CAN 2m04.514s   05.101s   14
6  18  DoniGTX						 FER 330  CAN 2m04.814s   05.401s	6
7  21 Bob SimpsonSC					ALF T33  CAN 2m09.677s   10.264s	6
8  20 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN 2m10.610s   11.197s	8
9  27  ADC VOR						 FOR IIB  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Opatija			 Fri May 24 22:02:23 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 14 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE   14  28m32.389s		   
2  24 Mark Jones					  POR 910  NZL   14  28m44.346s	11.957s
3  18  DoniGTX						FER 330  CAN   14  29m15.548s	43.159s
4  37 Greg GTX Taber				  CHA 2F   USA   14  29m35.949s  1m03.560s
5  38 Dan DownSC					  CHA 2F   CAN   14  29m47.709s  1m15.320s
6  65 Tom JohnsonSC				   ALF T33  USA   14  29m55.128s  1m22.739s
7  20 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN   13  29m04.186s   1 lap(s)
8  21 Bob SimpsonSC				   ALF T33  CAN   13  29m06.141s   1 lap(s)
9  27  ADC VOR						FOR IIB  USA	0 DidNotStart  14 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Urban AlsenSC67				   1m59.806s   8
2  Mark Jones						2m01.563s  12
3  Greg GTX Taber					2m01.838s   4
4  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m02.839s  14
5   DoniGTX						  2m03.719s  14
6  Dan DownSC						2m04.533s   3
7  Paul HarwoodSC					2m08.911s   7
8  Bob SimpsonSC					 2m09.950s   7
9   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-14
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  14

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
DoniGTX							 6	  3	   3 
Paul HarwoodSC					   8	  7	   1 
Mark Jones						   3	  2	   1 
ADC VOR							 9	  9	   0 
Dan DownSC						   5	  5	   0 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	  1	   0 
Bob SimpsonSC						7	  8	  -1 
Tom JohnsonSC						4	  6	  -2 
Greg GTX Taber					   2	  4	  -2 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
DoniGTX							(14/14)	 100.00
Mark Jones						  (12/14)	  85.71
Tom JohnsonSC					   (12/14)	  85.71
Urban AlsenSC67					 (12/14)	  85.71
Paul HarwoodSC					  (11/13)	  84.62
Dan DownSC						  (11/14)	  78.57
Bob SimpsonSC						(9/13)	  69.23
Greg GTX Taber					   (9/14)	  64.29

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
DoniGTX						  0.496		  0.627	2m04.733s	 14
Mark Jones						1.045		  1.787	2m02.817s	 14
Urban AlsenSC67				   2.042		  3.238	2m02.144s	 14
Dan DownSC						2.762		  3.506	2m07.319s	 14
Paul HarwoodSC					3.906		  5.193	2m13.629s	 13
Bob SimpsonSC					 4.545		  6.050	2m14.087s	 13
Tom JohnsonSC					 5.180		  7.609	2m07.687s	 14
Greg GTX Taber					6.207		  9.286	2m06.860s	 14

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser



#25 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 25 May 2019 - 06:34 AM

Carset: 69 Extra Mod

36 FPS

Track: Kyalami

Folder: kyalami

Practice: 30 minute begins Wednesday, 9:00 pm EDT (Thursday, 01:00 GMT)

Race: 22 Laps begins Wednesday, 9:30 pm EDT (Thursday, 01:30 GMT)

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun. http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#26 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 25 May 2019 - 06:37 AM

Carset: 69 Extra Mod

36 FPS

Track: Kyalami

Folder: kyalami

Practice: 30 minute begins Friday, 9:00 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:00 GMT)

Race: 22 Laps begins Friday, 9:30 pm EDT (Saturday, 01:30 GMT)

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun. http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#27 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 29 May 2019 - 08:15 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Kyalami			 Wed May 29 22:01:18 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  20 Urban Alsenmyr69X				Matra 80 SWE 1m14.698s			 27
2  16 Tom Johnson69X				   McLareM7 USA 1m16.188s   01.490s   13
3  18 Pablo Sosa					   Lotus49b ARG 1m16.443s   01.745s	1
4   9 Greg 69 Taber					BrabBT26 USA 1m16.487s   01.789s   17
5  17 Bob Simpson69x				   BrabBT26 CAN 1m17.444s   02.746s   13
6  19 Dan Down69X					  Lotus49b CAN 1m18.193s   03.495s   23
7  11 Paul Harwood 69				  McLareM7 CAN 1m21.805s   07.107s	5
8  12 Greg 69 Taber					BrabBT26 USA   No time   No time	0
9  27  ADC VOR						 BRM	  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Kyalami			 Wed May 29 22:01:18 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 22 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  18 Pablo Sosa					  Lotus49b ARG   22  28m00.075s		   
2  16 Tom Johnson69X				  McLareM7 USA   22  28m20.979s	20.904s
3   9 Greg 69 Taber				   BrabBT26 USA   22  28m24.935s	24.860s
4  17 Bob Simpson69x				  BrabBT26 CAN   22  28m59.441s	59.366s
5  19 Dan Down69X					 Lotus49b CAN   21  28m30.603s   1 lap(s)
6  11 Paul Harwood 69				 McLareM7 CAN   20  28m32.509s   2 lap(s)
7  20 Urban Alsenmyr69X			   Matra 80 SWE   12  15m20.089s  10 lap(s)
8  12 Greg 69 Taber				   BrabBT26 USA	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)
9  27  ADC VOR						BRM	  USA	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Pablo Sosa						1m14.972s   9
2  Greg 69 Taber					 1m15.664s  11
3  Urban Alsenmyr69X				 1m15.922s  11
4  Tom Johnson69X					1m16.502s  10
5  Bob Simpson69x					1m16.771s  20
6  Dan Down69X					   1m18.903s   3
7  Paul Harwood 69				   1m21.373s   7
8  Greg 69 Taber					   No time
9   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban Alsenmyr69X				1-12
Pablo Sosa					   13-22
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban Alsenmyr69X				12
Pablo Sosa					   10

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Pablo Sosa						   3	  1	   2 
Bob Simpson69x					   5	  4	   1 
Dan Down69X						  6	  5	   1 
Greg 69 Taber						4	  3	   1 
Paul Harwood 69					  7	  6	   1 
Greg 69 Taber						8	  8	   0 
ADC VOR							 9	  9	   0 
Tom Johnson69X					   2	  2	   0 
Urban Alsenmyr69X					1	  7	  -6 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Tom Johnson69X					  (20/22)	  90.91
Pablo Sosa						  (20/22)	  90.91
Dan Down69X						 (19/21)	  90.48
Greg 69 Taber					   (19/22)	  86.36
Bob Simpson69x					  (19/22)	  86.36
Paul Harwood 69					 (16/20)	  80.00
Urban Alsenmyr69X				   (11/12)	  91.67

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Urban Alsenmyr69X				 0.367		  0.485	1m16.376s	 12
Tom Johnson69X					0.433		  0.755	1m17.118s	 22
Pablo Sosa						0.640		  1.101	1m15.930s	 22
Bob Simpson69x					0.958		  1.247	1m18.733s	 22
Greg 69 Taber					 1.054		  2.405	1m17.280s	 22
Dan Down69X					   2.195		  3.823	1m21.231s	 21
Paul Harwood 69				   4.285		  6.508	1m25.398s	 20

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#28 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,135 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 31 May 2019 - 08:32 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Kyalami			 Fri May 31 22:02:23 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  11 Pablo Sosa					   Lotus49b ARG 1m14.460s			 21
2  17 Urban Alsenmyr69X				Matra 80 SWE 1m14.627s   00.167s   24
3  12 Tom Johnson69X				   BrabBT26 USA 1m15.562s   01.102s   15
4  16 Greg 69 Taber					BrabBT26 USA 1m15.836s   01.376s   23
5  18 Dan Down69X					  Lotus49b CAN 1m17.285s   02.825s   14
6   6 enrique farina				   Matra 80 MEX 1m18.037s   03.577s	9
7   1 J. JonnyO						BRM	  BRA 1m18.213s   03.753s	7
8   5 Bob Simpson69x				   BrabBT26 CAN 1m18.804s   04.344s	2
9  19 Carlos Cendejas 69			   Matra 80 MEX 1m19.153s   04.693s   12
10   2  PETE 69X						McLareM7 NZL 1m19.621s   05.161s	2
11   3 GPL Tito 69					  Matra 80 ARG 1m20.126s   05.666s   12
12   9 Miguel MigComand				 Ferrari  ARG 1m20.269s   05.809s   16
13  10 Paul Harwood 69				  McLareM7 CAN 1m20.733s   06.273s   10
14  20  Doni69x						 BrabBT24 CAN 1m22.333s   07.873s	5
15  27  ADC VOR						 BRM	  USA   No time   No time	0
16  14  PETE 69X						McLarM9A NZL   No time   No time	0
17   4 J. JonnyO						BRM	  BRA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Kyalami			 Fri May 31 22:02:23 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 22 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  17 Urban Alsenmyr69X			   Matra 80 SWE   22  27m45.425s		   
2  11 Pablo Sosa					  Lotus49b ARG   22  27m54.415s	08.990s
3  12 Tom Johnson69X				  BrabBT26 USA   22  28m16.569s	31.144s
4  16 Greg 69 Taber				   BrabBT26 USA   22  28m17.923s	32.498s
5   6 enrique farina				  Matra 80 MEX   22  28m37.850s	52.425s
6   5 Bob Simpson69x				  BrabBT26 CAN   22  28m54.911s  1m09.486s
7  18 Dan Down69X					 Lotus49b CAN   21  27m52.172s   1 lap(s)
8   2  PETE 69X					   McLareM7 NZL   21  27m54.235s   1 lap(s)
9  19 Carlos Cendejas 69			  Matra 80 MEX   21  28m37.718s   1 lap(s)
10  10 Paul Harwood 69				 McLareM7 CAN   20  28m22.101s   2 lap(s)
11   1 J. JonnyO					   BRM	  BRA   18  24m03.929s   4 lap(s)
12   3 GPL Tito 69					 Matra 80 ARG	6   8m33.226s  16 lap(s)
13   9 Miguel MigComand				Ferrari  ARG	3   4m46.838s  19 lap(s)
14  20  Doni69x						BrabBT24 CAN	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)
15  14  PETE 69X					   McLarM9A NZL	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)
16   4 J. JonnyO					   BRM	  BRA	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)
17  27  ADC VOR						BRM	  USA	0 DidNotStart  22 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Pablo Sosa						1m14.957s  22
2  Urban Alsenmyr69X				 1m14.972s  15
3  Greg 69 Taber					 1m15.595s  22
4  Tom Johnson69X					1m16.224s   3
5  enrique farina					1m16.630s  22
6  Bob Simpson69x					1m16.770s  21
7   PETE 69X						 1m17.456s  18
8  J. JonnyO						 1m17.494s  15
9  Dan Down69X					   1m17.527s  12
10  Carlos Cendejas 69				1m18.593s   6
11  Paul Harwood 69				   1m20.400s  14
12  GPL Tito 69					   1m20.482s   6
13  Miguel MigComand				  1m22.720s   2
14  J. JonnyO						   No time
15   ADC VOR							No time
16   Doni69x							No time
17   PETE 69X						   No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Pablo Sosa					   1-6
Urban Alsenmyr69X				7-22
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban Alsenmyr69X				16
Pablo Sosa					   6

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Paul Harwood 69					 13	 10	   3 
Bob Simpson69x					   8	  6	   2 
PETE 69X						   10	  8	   2 
Urban Alsenmyr69X					2	  1	   1 
J. JonnyO						   17	 16	   1 
enrique farina					   6	  5	   1 
PETE 69X						   16	 15	   1 
Carlos Cendejas 69				   9	  9	   0 
Doni69x							14	 14	   0 
Greg 69 Taber						4	  4	   0 
Tom Johnson69X					   3	  3	   0 
GPL Tito 69						 11	 12	  -1 
Miguel MigComand					12	 13	  -1 
Pablo Sosa						   1	  2	  -1 
ADC VOR							15	 17	  -2 
Dan Down69X						  5	  7	  -2 
J. JonnyO							7	 11	  -4 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Tom Johnson69X					  (21/22)	  95.45
Greg 69 Taber					   (21/22)	  95.45
Dan Down69X						 (19/21)	  90.48
Urban Alsenmyr69X				   (19/22)	  86.36
PETE 69X						   (19/21)	  90.48
Bob Simpson69x					  (18/22)	  81.82
Pablo Sosa						  (17/22)	  77.27
enrique farina					  (17/22)	  77.27
Carlos Cendejas 69				  (14/21)	  66.67
J. JonnyO						   (13/18)	  72.22
Paul Harwood 69					 (12/20)	  60.00
GPL Tito 69						   (3/6)	  50.00
Miguel MigComand					  (1/3)	  33.33

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Urban Alsenmyr69X				 0.314		  0.419	1m15.486s	 22
Greg 69 Taber					 0.383		  0.520	1m16.504s	 22
Tom Johnson69X					0.392		  0.701	1m16.863s	 22
enrique farina					0.704		  1.152	1m17.724s	 22
Dan Down69X					   0.774		  0.882	1m18.845s	 21
Pablo Sosa						0.918		  1.890	1m15.969s	 22
PETE 69X						 0.944		  1.294	1m18.935s	 21
GPL Tito 69					   0.966		  1.309	1m21.690s	  6
Bob Simpson69x					0.991		  1.459	1m18.284s	 22
J. JonnyO						 1.219		  1.742	1m19.181s	 18
Paul Harwood 69				   2.124		  2.717	1m23.953s	 20
Carlos Cendejas 69				2.956		  3.659	1m21.435s	 21
Miguel MigComand				 10.110		 10.110	1m32.830s	  3

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: ADC/VOR Wednesday Race, ADC/VOR Friday Race, ADC/VOR Wednesday Race, ADC/VOR Friday Race, ADC/VOR Wednesday Race, ADC/VOR May Schedule, ADC/VOR Friday Race, ADC Wednesday Race, ADC/VOR Friday Race

Sim Racing Links