Sc'67 Mod Fun Race - Spa Circuit National De Francorchamps 1967 Spa '67

Friday January 17 2020 9:00pm Eastern US time

  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Hondaman

Hondaman

    Senior Member

  • Validating
  • 2,788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Montreal

Posted 11 January 2020 - 11:03 AM

Race Notes:
Venue: Spa '67, 8.769 miles (14.112 km), 21 turns.
Track Folder: spa67
Carset: 1967 Sportscars (CARSSC) Prototype
Frame Rate: This race will be run at 36 fps!
Date of Race: Friday, January 17, 2020, 9:00pm Eastern US time (Saturday, January 18, 2020, 02:00 GMT)
Pre-race Qualifying: 30 minutes
Race Length: 8 Laps - Clockwise
Start: Uncontrolled, Go-at-the-Green

Click HERE to download this track

NO RULES! Just have fun.


Results from our last SC'67 Mod race at Spa'67, December 28, 2018

For More racing, join the ADC races.
http://forums.speedg...hp?showforum=27

See you there!  :beerchug:
Richard

Posted Image

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,341 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 15 January 2020 - 09:20 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Spa67			 Wed Jan 15 22:03:16 2020
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 3m23.989s			 10
2 0 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 3m24.623s 00.634s 8
3 0 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 3m24.758s 00.769s 7
4 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 3m28.636s 04.647s 5
5 0 enrique farina				 CHAP 2F MEX 3m28.804s 04.815s 8
6 45 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 3m28.858s 04.869s 8
7 0 Bob SimpsonSC				 FER 330 CAN 3m32.195s 08.206s 7
8 22 DoniGTX						 FOR Mk2 CAN 3m36.160s 12.171s 4
9 4 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 3m37.614s 13.625s 5
10 40 DoniGTX						 FOR Mk2 CAN No time No time 0
11 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 CHAP 2D CAN No time No time 0
12 27 ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Spa67			 Wed Jan 15 22:03:16 2020
RACE RESULTS (After 8 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 8 27m30.522s		
2 0 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 8 27m53.558s 23.036s
3 0 Bob SimpsonSC				 FER 330 CAN 8 28m45.209s 1m14.687s
4 22 DoniGTX					 FOR Mk2 CAN 8 28m54.275s 1m23.753s
5 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 8 28m56.001s 1m25.479s
6 45 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 8 29m00.944s 1m30.422s
7 4 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 8 29m21.084s 1m50.562s
8 0 enrique farina				 CHAP 2F MEX 1 3m52.137s 7 lap(s)
9 0 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 1 3m54.425s 7 lap(s)
10 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 CHAP 2D CAN 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)
11 40 DoniGTX					 FOR Mk2 CAN 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)
12 27 ADC VOR					 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Greg GTX Taber				 3m24.602s 8
2 Urban AlsenSC67				 3m25.347s 7
3 Mark Jones					 3m27.897s 4
4 Bob SimpsonSC					 3m29.965s 7
5 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m32.305s 4
6 DoniGTX						 3m35.054s 8
7 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m35.895s 5
8 enrique farina				 3m49.415s 1
9 Pablo Sosa					 3m53.825s 1
10 ADC VOR						 No time
11 DoniGTX						 No time
12 Paul HarwoodSC					 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				 1-8
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				 8

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Bob SimpsonSC					 7	 3	 4
DoniGTX							 8	 4	 4
Paul HarwoodSC					 9	 7	 2
Greg GTX Taber					 3	 2	 1
Paul HarwoodSC					 11	 10	 1
ADC VOR						 12	 12	 0
Tom JohnsonSC					 6	 6	 0
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 1	 0
DoniGTX						 10	 11	 -1
Mark Jones						 4	 5	 -1
enrique farina					 5	 8	 -3
Pablo Sosa						 2	 9	 -7

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
DoniGTX							 (8/8)	 100.00
Paul HarwoodSC					 (7/8)	 87.50
Urban AlsenSC67					 (6/8)	 75.00
Tom JohnsonSC						 (6/8)	 75.00
Bob SimpsonSC						 (5/8)	 62.50
Mark Jones						 (5/8)	 62.50
Greg GTX Taber					 (4/8)	 50.00
Pablo Sosa						 (0/1)	 0.00
enrique farina					 (0/1)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
DoniGTX						 0.324		 0.388 3m35.600s	 8
Urban AlsenSC67				 0.349		 0.382 3m25.801s	 8
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.473		 3.542 3m34.902s	 8
Paul HarwoodSC				 2.778		 4.029 3m38.208s	 8
Greg GTX Taber				 4.450		 6.035 3m28.918s	 8
Bob SimpsonSC					 4.580		 6.149 3m34.518s	 8
Mark Jones					 7.197		 10.309 3m33.080s	 8

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser



#3 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,341 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 17 January 2020 - 09:21 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Spa67			 Fri Jan 17 22:05:18 2020
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 3m22.809s			 7
2 45 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 3m25.038s 02.229s 7
3 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 3m25.666s 02.857s 8
4 0 Tom JohnsonSC				 LOL T70 USA 3m28.099s 05.290s 10
5 0 DoniGTX						 MIR M1 .CAN 3m32.023s 09.214s 3
6 0 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 3m32.383s 09.574s 7
7 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 3m34.298s 11.489s 5
8 40 Warren Hall Jr				 FER 330 USA 3m38.551s 15.742s 4
9 4 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 3m42.425s 19.616s 2
10 27 ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
11 0 J JonnyO 67x					 CHAP 2F BRA No time No time 0
12 22 Doug Huber					 LOL T70 USA No time No time 1
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Spa67			 Fri Jan 17 22:05:18 2020
RACE RESULTS (After 8 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 45 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 8 27m27.891s		
2 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 8 27m42.868s 14.977s
3 0 Tom JohnsonSC				 LOL T70 USA 8 28m02.346s 34.455s
4 4 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 8 29m32.278s 2m04.387s
5 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 8 29m41.823s 2m13.932s
6 0 Carlos Cendejas GX			 FER 330 MEX 8 30m09.434s 2m41.543s
7 40 Warren Hall Jr				 FER 330 USA 8 30m09.567s 2m41.676s
8 22 Doug Huber					 LOL T70 USA 8 30m33.063s 3m05.172s
9 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 7 24m37.717s 1 lap(s)
10 0 DoniGTX					 MIR M1 .CAN 1 3m38.851s 7 lap(s)
11 0 J JonnyO 67x				 CHAP 2F BRA 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)
12 27 ADC VOR					 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Urban AlsenSC67				 3m24.639s 5
2 Greg GTX Taber				 3m24.873s 6
3 Mark Jones					 3m26.578s 8
4 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m27.962s 7
5 Pablo Sosa					 3m28.729s 6
6 Carlos Cendejas GX			 3m33.716s 3
7 Warren Hall Jr				 3m34.041s 6
8 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m35.828s 8
9 DoniGTX						 3m36.766s 1
10 Doug Huber					 3m38.828s 7
11 ADC VOR						 No time
12 J JonnyO 67x					 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Greg GTX Taber				 1-8
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Greg GTX Taber				 8

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Pablo Sosa						 9	 4	 5
Doug Huber						 12	 8	 4
Paul HarwoodSC					 7	 5	 2
Tom JohnsonSC					 4	 3	 1
Greg GTX Taber					 2	 1	 1
Warren Hall Jr					 8	 7	 1
Mark Jones						 3	 2	 1
Carlos Cendejas GX				 6	 6	 0
J JonnyO 67x					 11	 11	 0
ADC VOR						 10	 12	 -2
DoniGTX							 5	 10	 -5
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 9	 -8

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
Greg GTX Taber					 (8/8)	 100.00
Mark Jones						 (8/8)	 100.00
Paul HarwoodSC					 (6/8)	 75.00
Tom JohnsonSC						 (6/8)	 75.00
Warren Hall Jr					 (4/8)	 50.00
Carlos Cendejas GX				 (4/8)	 50.00
Pablo Sosa						 (3/8)	 37.50
Urban AlsenSC67					 (2/7)	 28.57
Doug Huber						 (2/8)	 25.00
DoniGTX							 (0/1)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Greg GTX Taber				 0.305		 0.382 3m25.500s	 8
Mark Jones					 0.397		 0.490 3m27.295s	 8
Tom JohnsonSC					 1.293		 1.613 3m29.757s	 8
Paul HarwoodSC				 4.946		 7.237 3m40.862s	 8
Urban AlsenSC67				 6.299		 8.671 3m31.128s	 7
Pablo Sosa					 7.343		 8.276 3m37.948s	 8
Doug Huber					 8.021		 10.117 3m46.255s	 8
Warren Hall Jr				 8.119		 9.238 3m42.691s	 8
Carlos Cendejas GX			 11.070		 11.972 3m47.515s	 8

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Sim Racing Links