Scx'67 Mod Fun Race - Sebring International Raceway (1967) - 12 Hours Of Sebring

Friday November 22 2019 9:00pm Eastern US time

  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Hondaman

Hondaman

    Senior Member

  • Validating
  • 2,780 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Montreal

Posted 16 November 2019 - 04:25 PM

Race Notes:
Venue: Sebring International Raceway 1967, 5.19 miles (8.354 km), 11 turns.
Track Folder: sebr67
Carset: 1967 Sportscars (CARSSC) Prototype
Frame Rate: This race will be run at 36 fps!
Date of Race: Friday, November 22, 2019, 9:00pm Eastern US time (Saturday, November 23, 2019, 02:00 GMT)
Pre-race Qualifying: 30 minutes
Race Length: 11 Laps - Clockwise
Start: Uncontrolled, Go-at-the-Green

Click HERE to download this track

NO RULES! Just have fun.


We have no history here with the '67 Sports Cars Extra.


For More racing, join the ADC races.

http://forums.speedg...hp?showforum=27


See you there!  :beerchug:
Richard

Posted Image

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,298 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 20 November 2019 - 09:44 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Sebr67			 Wed Nov 20 22:07:28 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1   0 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 2m37.749s			  6
2   0 Greg GTX Taber				   FER 330  USA 2m38.339s   00.590s   10
3   0 Paul HarwoodSC				   CHAP 2D  CAN 2m42.705s   04.956s	9
4   0 Tom JohnsonSC					FER 330  USA 2m44.054s   06.305s	9
5  65 J JonnyO 67x					 MIR M1  .BRA 2m46.656s   08.907s	2
6  66  DoniGTX						 FOR MkIV CAN 2m47.692s   09.943s	2
7   0 Jim CarvalhoGTx				  Alfa T33 USA 2m50.457s   12.708s   12
8   0 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN   No time   No time	0
9  27  ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Sebr67			 Wed Nov 20 22:07:28 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 11 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1   0 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE   11  29m09.039s		   
2   0 Greg GTX Taber				  FER 330  USA   11  29m27.615s	18.576s
3  65 J JonnyO 67x					MIR M1  .BRA   11  30m06.100s	57.061s
4   0 Tom JohnsonSC				   FER 330  USA   11  30m25.731s  1m16.692s
5   0 Paul HarwoodSC				  CHAP 2D  CAN   11  30m37.547s  1m28.508s
6  66  DoniGTX						FOR MkIV CAN   11  30m58.443s  1m49.404s
7   0 Jim CarvalhoGTx				 Alfa T33 USA   11  31m52.020s  2m42.981s
8   0 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN	0 DidNotStart  11 lap(s)
9  27  ADC VOR						Alfa T33 USA	0 DidNotStart  11 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Greg GTX Taber					2m37.300s   5
2  Urban AlsenSC67				   2m37.306s  10
3  Paul HarwoodSC					2m41.651s   5
4  J JonnyO 67x					  2m42.474s  11
5  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m42.602s   5
6   DoniGTX						  2m46.743s   9
7  Jim CarvalhoGTx				   2m49.122s   6
8  Paul HarwoodSC					  No time
9   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-5
Greg GTX Taber				   6
Urban AlsenSC67				  7-11
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  10
Greg GTX Taber				   1

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
J JonnyO 67x						 5	  3	   2 
Greg GTX Taber					   2	  2	   0 
Paul HarwoodSC					   8	  8	   0 
ADC VOR							 9	  9	   0 
Jim CarvalhoGTx					  7	  7	   0 
Tom JohnsonSC						4	  4	   0 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	  1	   0 
DoniGTX							 6	  6	   0 
Paul HarwoodSC					   3	  5	  -2 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
J JonnyO 67x						 (9/11)	  81.82
Tom JohnsonSC						(8/11)	  72.73
Jim CarvalhoGTx					  (8/11)	  72.73
DoniGTX							 (7/11)	  63.64
Urban AlsenSC67					  (6/11)	  54.55
Paul HarwoodSC					   (6/11)	  54.55
Greg GTX Taber					   (3/11)	  27.27

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
J JonnyO 67x					  0.666		  0.770	2m43.541s	 11
DoniGTX						  0.838		  0.980	2m48.023s	 11
Urban AlsenSC67				   1.073		  1.323	2m38.579s	 11
Greg GTX Taber					2.720		  4.227	2m40.371s	 11
Tom JohnsonSC					 3.295		  4.997	2m45.796s	 11
Jim CarvalhoGTx				   4.460		  5.872	2m53.299s	 11
Paul HarwoodSC					4.847		  6.498	2m46.840s	 11

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser



#3 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,298 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 22 November 2019 - 09:33 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Sebr67			 Fri Nov 22 22:03:47 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1   0 J JonnyO 67x					 CHAP 2F  BRA 2m36.256s			 10
2   0 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 2m36.413s   00.157s   12
3  65 Greg GTX Taber				   CHAP 2D  USA 2m37.078s   00.822s	9
4  36 Pablo Sosa					   CHAP 2F  ARG 2m39.365s   03.109s	5
5  37 enrique farina				   FER 330  MEX 2m42.289s   06.033s	8
6  66 Paul HarwoodSC				   CHAP 2D  CAN 2m42.719s   06.463s	9
7   0  DoniGTX						 FOR MkIV CAN 2m43.918s   07.662s	4
8   0 Tom JohnsonSC					MIR M1  .USA 2m45.007s   08.751s   12
9   0 Bob SimpsonSC					MIR M1  .CAN 2m46.706s   10.450s	9
10  20 Doug Huber					   LOL T70  USA 2m47.314s   11.058s	4
11   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			   FER 330  MEX 2m52.604s   16.348s	6
12  19 Mark Jones					   LOL T70  NZL   No time   No time	0
13  27  ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Sebr67			 Fri Nov 22 22:03:47 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 11 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1   0 J JonnyO 67x					CHAP 2F  BRA   11  29m10.857s		   
2  65 Greg GTX Taber				  CHAP 2D  USA   11  29m17.253s	06.396s
3  19 Mark Jones					  LOL T70  NZL   11  29m43.305s	32.448s
4  37 enrique farina				  FER 330  MEX   11  29m48.156s	37.299s
5   0  DoniGTX						FOR MkIV CAN   11  30m17.991s  1m07.134s
6  66 Paul HarwoodSC				  CHAP 2D  CAN   11  30m25.758s  1m14.901s
7   0 Bob SimpsonSC				   MIR M1  .CAN   11  30m48.302s  1m37.445s
8   0 Carlos Cendejas GX			  FER 330  MEX   11  30m54.683s  1m43.826s
9   0 Tom JohnsonSC				   MIR M1  .USA   11  30m55.132s  1m44.275s
10  20 Doug Huber					  LOL T70  USA   11  30m57.886s  1m47.029s
11   0 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE	1   2m43.098s  10 lap(s)
12  36 Pablo Sosa					  CHAP 2F  ARG	0 DidNotStart  11 lap(s)
13  27  ADC VOR						Alfa T33 USA	0 DidNotStart  11 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  J JonnyO 67x					  2m35.437s   7
2  Greg GTX Taber					2m36.442s  10
3  Mark Jones						2m40.122s   7
4  enrique farina					2m40.420s   8
5  Paul HarwoodSC					2m42.473s   2
6  Urban AlsenSC67				   2m42.991s   1
7   DoniGTX						  2m43.778s   8
8  Bob SimpsonSC					 2m44.090s   9
9  Doug Huber						2m45.130s   7
10  Carlos Cendejas GX				2m45.200s   6
11  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m45.210s   9
12  Pablo Sosa						  No time
13   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
J JonnyO 67x					 1
Greg GTX Taber				   2-6
J JonnyO 67x					 7-11
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
J JonnyO 67x					 6
Greg GTX Taber				   5

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Mark Jones						  12	  3	   9 
Carlos Cendejas GX				  11	  8	   3 
DoniGTX							 7	  5	   2 
Bob SimpsonSC						9	  7	   2 
enrique farina					   5	  4	   1 
Greg GTX Taber					   3	  2	   1 
Paul HarwoodSC					   6	  6	   0 
ADC VOR							13	 13	   0 
J JonnyO 67x						 1	  1	   0 
Doug Huber						  10	 10	   0 
Tom JohnsonSC						8	  9	  -1 
Pablo Sosa						   4	 12	  -8 
Urban AlsenSC67					  2	 11	  -9 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Carlos Cendejas GX				   (9/11)	  81.82
DoniGTX							 (8/11)	  72.73
enrique farina					   (7/11)	  63.64
J JonnyO 67x						 (6/11)	  54.55
Bob SimpsonSC						(6/11)	  54.55
Greg GTX Taber					   (5/11)	  45.45
Tom JohnsonSC						(5/11)	  45.45
Mark Jones						   (4/11)	  36.36
Paul HarwoodSC					   (3/11)	  27.27
Doug Huber						   (2/11)	  18.18
Urban AlsenSC67					   (1/1)	 100.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
DoniGTX						  0.528		  0.622	2m44.550s	 11
Mark Jones						0.708		  0.843	2m41.141s	 11
enrique farina					0.957		  1.050	2m41.961s	 11
J JonnyO 67x					  2.057		  2.422	2m38.814s	 11
Greg GTX Taber					2.381		  3.071	2m39.377s	 11
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.450		  3.085	2m47.730s	 11
Doug Huber						2.534		  3.128	2m47.947s	 11
Paul HarwoodSC					2.671		  4.487	2m45.606s	 11
Bob SimpsonSC					 3.157		  4.054	2m47.215s	 11
Carlos Cendejas GX				3.329		  4.787	2m47.765s	 11

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Sim Racing Links