Adc / Vor Sc 67 Extra Mod @ Spa 67, January 15, 2020 36 Fps

ADC/VOR Wednesday Race

  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,339 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 10 January 2020 - 11:37 PM

Carset: SC 67 Extra Mod

36 FPS

Track: Spa 67

Folder: spa67

Practice: 30 minute begins Wednesday, 9:00 pm EST (Thursday, 02:00 GMT)

Race: 8 Laps begins Wednesday, 9:30 pm EST (Thursday, 02:30 GMT)

Be ready to go at the drop of the flag and remember you are racing with friends for fun and nothing is gained by crashing others or yourself.

Most of us use TeamSpeak 2 during the race and encourage you to join in on the fun. http://forums.speedg...00&hl=teamspeak

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,339 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 15 January 2020 - 09:19 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Spa67			 Wed Jan 15 22:03:16 2020
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat	 Time	 Diff Laps
1 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 3m23.989s			 10
2 0 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 3m24.623s 00.634s 8
3 0 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 3m24.758s 00.769s 7
4 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 3m28.636s 04.647s 5
5 0 enrique farina				 CHAP 2F MEX 3m28.804s 04.815s 8
6 45 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 3m28.858s 04.869s 8
7 0 Bob SimpsonSC				 FER 330 CAN 3m32.195s 08.206s 7
8 22 DoniGTX						 FOR Mk2 CAN 3m36.160s 12.171s 4
9 4 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 3m37.614s 13.625s 5
10 40 DoniGTX						 FOR Mk2 CAN No time No time 0
11 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 CHAP 2D CAN No time No time 0
12 27 ADC VOR						 Alfa T33 USA No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Spa67			 Wed Jan 15 22:03:16 2020
RACE RESULTS (After 8 laps)
Pos No Driver						 Team	 Nat Laps Race Time	 Diff
1 0 Urban AlsenSC67				 LOL T70 SWE 8 27m30.522s		
2 0 Greg GTX Taber				 FER 330 USA 8 27m53.558s 23.036s
3 0 Bob SimpsonSC				 FER 330 CAN 8 28m45.209s 1m14.687s
4 22 DoniGTX					 FOR Mk2 CAN 8 28m54.275s 1m23.753s
5 0 Mark Jones					 FOR Mk2 NZL 8 28m56.001s 1m25.479s
6 45 Tom JohnsonSC				 FER 330 USA 8 29m00.944s 1m30.422s
7 4 Paul HarwoodSC				 LOL T70 CAN 8 29m21.084s 1m50.562s
8 0 enrique farina				 CHAP 2F MEX 1 3m52.137s 7 lap(s)
9 0 Pablo Sosa					 MIR M1 .ARG 1 3m54.425s 7 lap(s)
10 41 Paul HarwoodSC				 CHAP 2D CAN 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)
11 40 DoniGTX					 FOR Mk2 CAN 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)
12 27 ADC VOR					 Alfa T33 USA 0 DidNotStart 8 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1 Greg GTX Taber				 3m24.602s 8
2 Urban AlsenSC67				 3m25.347s 7
3 Mark Jones					 3m27.897s 4
4 Bob SimpsonSC					 3m29.965s 7
5 Tom JohnsonSC					 3m32.305s 4
6 DoniGTX						 3m35.054s 8
7 Paul HarwoodSC				 3m35.895s 5
8 enrique farina				 3m49.415s 1
9 Pablo Sosa					 3m53.825s 1
10 ADC VOR						 No time
11 DoniGTX						 No time
12 Paul HarwoodSC					 No time

LEADERS
Driver						 Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				 1-8
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						 Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				 8

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						 Start Finish Change
Bob SimpsonSC					 7	 3	 4
DoniGTX							 8	 4	 4
Paul HarwoodSC					 9	 7	 2
Greg GTX Taber					 3	 2	 1
Paul HarwoodSC					 11	 10	 1
ADC VOR						 12	 12	 0
Tom JohnsonSC					 6	 6	 0
Urban AlsenSC67					 1	 1	 0
DoniGTX						 10	 11	 -1
Mark Jones						 4	 5	 -1
enrique farina					 5	 8	 -3
Pablo Sosa						 2	 9	 -7

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						 Laps/Total Percent
DoniGTX							 (8/8)	 100.00
Paul HarwoodSC					 (7/8)	 87.50
Urban AlsenSC67					 (6/8)	 75.00
Tom JohnsonSC						 (6/8)	 75.00
Bob SimpsonSC						 (5/8)	 62.50
Mark Jones						 (5/8)	 62.50
Greg GTX Taber					 (4/8)	 50.00
Pablo Sosa						 (0/1)	 0.00
enrique farina					 (0/1)	 0.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver				 Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
DoniGTX						 0.324		 0.388 3m35.600s	 8
Urban AlsenSC67				 0.349		 0.382 3m25.801s	 8
Tom JohnsonSC					 2.473		 3.542 3m34.902s	 8
Paul HarwoodSC				 2.778		 4.029 3m38.208s	 8
Greg GTX Taber				 4.450		 6.035 3m28.918s	 8
Bob SimpsonSC					 4.580		 6.149 3m34.518s	 8
Mark Jones					 7.197		 10.309 3m33.080s	 8

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Sim Racing Links