Scx'67 Mod Fun Race - Opatija / Preluk Velika Nagrada Jadrana

Friday May 24 2019 9:00pm Eastern US time

  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Hondaman

Hondaman

    Senior Member

  • Validating
  • 2,762 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Montreal

Posted 18 May 2019 - 01:49 PM

Race Notes:
Venue: Opatija, 3.729 miles (6.001 km), 18 turns.
Track Folder: opatija
Carset: 1967 Sportscars (CARSSC) Prototype
Frame Rate: This race will be run at 36 fps!
Date of Race: Friday, May 24, 2019, 9:00pm Eastern US time (Saturday, May 25, 2019, 01:00 GMT)
Pre-race Qualifying: 30 minutes
Race Length: 14 Laps - Clockwise
Start: Uncontrolled, Go-at-the-Green

Click HERE to download this track

NO RULES! Just have fun.


We have no history here with the '67 Sports Cars Extra


For More racing, join the ADC races.
http://forums.speedg...hp?showforum=27


See you there!  :beerchug:
Richard

Posted Image

#2 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,217 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 22 May 2019 - 08:21 PM

Wednesday's Results:

Track: Opatija			 Wed May 22 22:04:23 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 1m59.976s			 16
2  37 Greg GTX Taber				   CHAP 2F  USA 2m02.578s   02.602s   16
3  65 Dan DownSC					   CHAP 2F  CAN 2m03.055s   03.079s   18
4  38 Tom JohnsonSC					LOL T70  USA 2m04.356s   04.380s   15
5  24  DoniGTX						 FER 330  CAN 2m05.598s   05.622s	6
6  21 Bob SimpsonSC					Alfa T33 CAN 2m17.613s   17.637s	5
7  27  ADC VOR						 FOR Mk2  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Opatija			 Wed May 22 22:04:23 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 14 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  37 Greg GTX Taber				  CHAP 2F  USA   14  29m45.891s		   
2  38 Tom JohnsonSC				   LOL T70  USA   14  29m49.537s	03.646s
3  65 Dan DownSC					  CHAP 2F  CAN   14  29m57.152s	11.261s
4  21 Bob SimpsonSC				   Alfa T33 CAN   13  30m21.326s   1 lap(s)
5  24  DoniGTX						FER 330  CAN	3   6m26.918s  11 lap(s)
6  66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE	0   0m00.000s  14 lap(s)
7  27  ADC VOR						FOR Mk2  USA	0 DidNotStart  14 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Dan DownSC						2m02.271s  11
2  Greg GTX Taber					2m02.397s  13
3  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m02.694s  13
4   DoniGTX						  2m05.566s   3
5  Bob SimpsonSC					 2m10.028s  10
6  Urban AlsenSC67					 No time
7   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Greg GTX Taber				   1-7
Tom JohnsonSC					8
Greg GTX Taber				   9-14
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 2

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Greg GTX Taber				   13
Tom JohnsonSC					1

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
Bob SimpsonSC						6	  4	   2 
Tom JohnsonSC						4	  2	   2 
Greg GTX Taber					   2	  1	   1 
Dan DownSC						   3	  3	   0 
DoniGTX							 5	  5	   0 
ADC VOR							 7	  7	   0 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	  6	  -5 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
Tom JohnsonSC					   (11/14)	  78.57
Greg GTX Taber					  (11/14)	  78.57
Dan DownSC						   (9/14)	  64.29
Bob SimpsonSC						(7/13)	  53.85
DoniGTX							  (3/3)	 100.00

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
DoniGTX						  0.351		  0.351	2m05.917s	  3
Tom JohnsonSC					 4.266		  4.890	2m07.397s	 14
Greg GTX Taber					5.035		  6.910	2m07.571s	 14
Dan DownSC						5.384		  8.616	2m08.264s	 14
Bob SimpsonSC					10.031		 14.494	2m19.974s	 13

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


#3 Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

    ADC GPL Director

  • ADC Admins
  • 6,217 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NC, USA

Posted 24 May 2019 - 08:21 PM

Friday's Results:

Track: Opatija			 Fri May 24 22:02:23 2019
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver						   Team	 Nat	  Time	  Diff Laps
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				  FER 330  SWE 1m59.413s			 18
2  37 Greg GTX Taber				   CHA 2F   USA 2m01.222s   01.809s   13
3  24 Mark Jones					   POR 910  NZL 2m01.497s   02.084s   10
4  65 Tom JohnsonSC					ALF T33  USA 2m03.621s   04.208s   12
5  38 Dan DownSC					   CHA 2F   CAN 2m04.514s   05.101s   14
6  18  DoniGTX						 FER 330  CAN 2m04.814s   05.401s	6
7  21 Bob SimpsonSC					ALF T33  CAN 2m09.677s   10.264s	6
8  20 Paul HarwoodSC				   LOL T70  CAN 2m10.610s   11.197s	8
9  27  ADC VOR						 FOR IIB  USA   No time   No time	0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

Track: Opatija			 Fri May 24 22:02:23 2019
RACE RESULTS (After 14 laps)
Pos No Driver						  Team	 Nat Laps   Race Time	   Diff
1  66 Urban AlsenSC67				 FER 330  SWE   14  28m32.389s		   
2  24 Mark Jones					  POR 910  NZL   14  28m44.346s	11.957s
3  18  DoniGTX						FER 330  CAN   14  29m15.548s	43.159s
4  37 Greg GTX Taber				  CHA 2F   USA   14  29m35.949s  1m03.560s
5  38 Dan DownSC					  CHA 2F   CAN   14  29m47.709s  1m15.320s
6  65 Tom JohnsonSC				   ALF T33  USA   14  29m55.128s  1m22.739s
7  20 Paul HarwoodSC				  LOL T70  CAN   13  29m04.186s   1 lap(s)
8  21 Bob SimpsonSC				   ALF T33  CAN   13  29m06.141s   1 lap(s)
9  27  ADC VOR						FOR IIB  USA	0 DidNotStart  14 lap(s)

Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver								 Time Lap
1  Urban AlsenSC67				   1m59.806s   8
2  Mark Jones						2m01.563s  12
3  Greg GTX Taber					2m01.838s   4
4  Tom JohnsonSC					 2m02.839s  14
5   DoniGTX						  2m03.719s  14
6  Dan DownSC						2m04.533s   3
7  Paul HarwoodSC					2m08.911s   7
8  Bob SimpsonSC					 2m09.950s   7
9   ADC VOR							No time

LEADERS
Driver						   Laps
Urban AlsenSC67				  1-14
Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1

LAPS LED
Driver						   Laps led
Urban AlsenSC67				  14

HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver						   Start Finish  Change
DoniGTX							 6	  3	   3 
Paul HarwoodSC					   8	  7	   1 
Mark Jones						   3	  2	   1 
ADC VOR							 9	  9	   0 
Dan DownSC						   5	  5	   0 
Urban AlsenSC67					  1	  1	   0 
Bob SimpsonSC						7	  8	  -1 
Tom JohnsonSC						4	  6	  -2 
Greg GTX Taber					   2	  4	  -2 

ON TRACK LAPS
Driver						   Laps/Total	Percent
DoniGTX							(14/14)	 100.00
Mark Jones						  (12/14)	  85.71
Tom JohnsonSC					   (12/14)	  85.71
Urban AlsenSC67					 (12/14)	  85.71
Paul HarwoodSC					  (11/13)	  84.62
Dan DownSC						  (11/14)	  78.57
Bob SimpsonSC						(9/13)	  69.23
Greg GTX Taber					   (9/14)	  64.29

RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver					Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
DoniGTX						  0.496		  0.627	2m04.733s	 14
Mark Jones						1.045		  1.787	2m02.817s	 14
Urban AlsenSC67				   2.042		  3.238	2m02.144s	 14
Dan DownSC						2.762		  3.506	2m07.319s	 14
Paul HarwoodSC					3.906		  5.193	2m13.629s	 13
Bob SimpsonSC					 4.545		  6.050	2m14.087s	 13
Tom JohnsonSC					 5.180		  7.609	2m07.687s	 14
Greg GTX Taber					6.207		  9.286	2m06.860s	 14

All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser







Sim Racing Links